12164 / Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express
चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Chennai Egmore
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS

Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (12164) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MS Chennai Egmore 06:45 - 8 0.0 1 SR
2. RU Renigunta Junction 09:20 09:25 5m 1 142.4 1 SCoR
3. KOU Koduru 09:54 09:55 1m 2 183.2 1 SCoR
4. RJP Razampeta 10:24 10:25 1m 2 216.8 1 SCoR
5. HX Kadapa 11:13 11:15 2m 3 267.8 1 SCoR
6. YA Yerraguntla Junction 11:49 11:50 1m 2 307.1 1 SCoR
7. TU Tadipatri 12:49 12:50 1m - 376.0 1 SCoR
8. GY Gooty Junction 13:39 13:40 1m 2 424.0 1 SCoR
9. GTL Guntakal Junction 14:20 14:30 10m 5 452.4 1 SCoR
10. AD Adoni 15:09 15:10 1m 4 504.6 1 SCoR
11. MALM Manthralayam Road 15:48 15:50 2m 1 545.3 1 SCoR
12. RC Raichur Junction 16:28 16:30 2m 2 574.2 1 SCoR
13. SADP Saidapur 17:19 17:20 1m 3 619.7 1 SCoR
14. YG Yadgir 17:49 17:50 1m 2 642.8 1 SCoR
15. WADI Wadi Junction 19:05 19:10 5m 2 681.8 1 CR
16. SDB Shahabad 19:22 19:23 1m 1 692.0 1 CR
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 19:49 19:50 1m - 718.6 1 CR
18. SUR Solapur Junction 21:55 22:00 5m 3 831.6 1 CR
19. PUNE Pune Junction 02:20 02:30 10m 5 1093.9 2 CR
20. LNL Lonavala 03:28 03:30 2m 2 1157.6 2 CR
21. KYN Kalyan Junction 04:57 05:00 3m 7 1232.0 2 CR
22. DR Dadar Central 06:00 - 8 1274.4 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:33 IST
12164 / Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (चेन्नई एग्मोर - दादर सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Chennai Egmore and Dadar Central. The train leaves from Chennai Egmore on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Dadar Central at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Chennai Egmore, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Dadar Central. It takes 23 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1274 kilometers.

The return train is 12163.
Loading...