11301 / Udyan Express
उद्यान एक्सप्रेस / ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್

The following table shows the schedule of 11301/Udyan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 08:10 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Udyan Express (11301) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:10 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 08:22 08:25 3m 4,5 9.0 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 09:02 09:05 3m 5 51.5 1 CR
4. LNL Lonavala 10:32 10:35 3m 1 125.8 1 CR
5. PUNE Pune Junction 11:40 11:45 5m 3 189.5 1 CR
6. URI Uruli 12:14 12:15 1m 2 218.3 1 CR
7. DD Daund Junction 13:00 13:05 5m 2,5 264.9 1 CR
8. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 14:58 15:00 2m 3 373.0 1 CR
9. SUR Solapur Junction 16:10 16:15 5m 1 451.9 1 CR
10. AKOR Akalkot Road 16:48 16:50 2m 1 487.3 1 CR
11. DUD Dudhani 17:13 17:15 2m 1 515.2 1 CR
12. GUR Ganagapur Road 17:43 17:45 2m 1 538.2 1 CR
13. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 18:39 18:44 5m 1 564.8 1 CR
14. SDB Shahabad 19:08 19:10 2m 2 591.4 1 CR
15. WADI Wadi Junction 19:40 19:45 5m 3 601.7 1 CR
16. NW Nalwar 19:58 20:00 2m 1 615.2 1 SCoR
17. YG Yadgir 20:19 20:20 1m 1 640.6 1 SCoR
18. SADP Saidapur 20:38 20:40 2m 1 663.8 1 SCoR
19. KSN Krishna 21:08 21:10 2m 1 684.0 1 SCoR
20. RC Raichur Junction 21:38 21:40 2m 1 709.3 1 SCoR
21. MALM Manthralayam Road 22:09 22:10 1m 2 738.1 1 SCoR
22. AD Adoni 22:49 22:50 1m 1 778.9 1 SCoR
23. GTL Guntakal Junction 23:40 23:45 5m 6 831.0 1 SCoR
24. GY Gooty Junction 00:14 00:15 1m 1 859.4 2 SCoR
25. ATP Anantapur 02:08 02:10 2m 1 916.5 2 SCoR
26. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 04:00 04:05 5m 2 949.8 2 SCoR
27. SSPN Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 04:33 04:35 2m 1 983.3 2 SWR
28. PKD Penukonda Junction 04:59 05:00 1m 1 1003.5 2 SWR
29. HUP Hindupur 05:38 05:40 2m 1 1041.0 2 SWR
30. GBD Gauribidanur 06:18 06:20 2m 1 1064.3 2 SWR
31. DBU Dodballapur 07:01 07:02 1m 1 1104.0 2 SWR
32. YNK Yelahanka Junction 07:23 07:25 2m 1 1124.7 2 SWR
33. BNCE Bangalore East 07:59 08:00 1m 1 1144.6 2 SWR
34. BNC Bengaluru Cantt. 08:10 08:15 5m 1 1147.3 2 SWR
35. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 08:50 - 4 1151.6 2 SWR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 12:37 IST

Coach detail

11301 / Udyan Express (उद्यान एक्सप्रेस / ಉದ್ಯಾನ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 08:10 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 08:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 24 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1152 kilometers.

The return train is 11302.
Loading...