12163 / Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express
दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central.
Departs @ 20:30 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night (Chennai Egmore)
SMTWTFS

Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (12163) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 20:30 - 7 0.0 1 CR
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 21:07 21:10 3m 5 42.5 1 CR
3. LNL Lonavala 22:37 22:40 3m 1 116.8 1 CR
4. PUNE Pune Junction 00:05 00:10 5m 6 180.5 2 CR
5. SUR Solapur Junction 04:00 04:05 5m 2 442.9 2 CR
6. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) 06:07 06:10 3m 1 555.8 2 CR
7. SDB Shahabad 06:34 06:35 1m 2 582.4 2 CR
8. WADI Wadi Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 2 592.7 2 CR
9. YG Yadgir 07:38 07:40 2m 1 631.6 2 SCoR
10. SADP Saidapur 07:54 07:55 1m 1 654.8 2 SCoR
11. RC Raichur Junction 08:43 08:45 2m 1 700.3 2 SCoR
12. MALM Manthralayam Road 09:14 09:15 1m 1 729.2 2 SCoR
13. AD Adoni 09:49 09:50 1m 1 769.9 2 SCoR
14. GTL Guntakal Junction 11:05 11:10 5m 6 822.0 2 SCoR
15. GY Gooty Junction 11:33 11:35 2m 1 850.5 2 SCoR
16. TU Tadipatri 12:13 12:15 2m 1 898.5 2 SCoR
17. YA Yerraguntla Junction 13:14 13:15 1m 1 967.3 2 SCoR
18. HX Kadapa 13:58 14:00 2m 2 1006.7 2 SCoR
19. RJP Razampeta 14:58 15:00 2m 1 1057.7 2 SCoR
20. KOU Koduru 15:28 15:30 2m 1 1091.2 2 SCoR
21. RU Renigunta Junction 16:38 16:40 2m 3 1132.1 2 SCoR
22. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 17:43 17:45 2m 5 1200.3 2 SR
23. PER Perambur 18:33 18:35 2m 1 1263.4 2 SR
24. MS Chennai Egmore 19:45 - 9 1274.5 2 SR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 14:16 IST
12163 / Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore SF Express (दादर सेंट्रल - चेन्नई एग्मोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Chennai Egmore. The train leaves from Dadar Central on at 20:30 hrs and reaches Chennai Egmore at 19:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Chennai Egmore. It takes 23 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1275 kilometers.

The return train is 12164.
Loading...