SLWR / Silawar
सिलावर

Silawar (सिलावर), station code SLWR, is a railway station in Shamli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Silawar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Silawar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Silawar (SLWR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51910 Saharanpur - Delhi Passen... Pass NCR 08:23 08:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51909 Delhi - Saharanpur Passen... Pass NCR 08:58 08:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54476 Haridwar Delhi Passenger... Pass NR 10:20 10:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU... DEMU NR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54475 Old Delhi - Haridwar Pass... Pass NR 14:23 14:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74024 Saharanpur - Old Delhi DE... DEMU NR 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51911 Delhi - Saharanpur Passen... Pass NCR 16:08 16:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51908 Saharanpur - Shamli Passe... Pass NCR 18:05 18:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51907 Shamli - Saharanpur Passe... Pass NCR 18:53 18:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51912 Saharanpur - Delhi Passen... Pass NCR 20:04 20:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Silawar by train, get complete information about SLWR / Silawar station, nearest airport to Silawar. Complete list of trains to and from Silawar

Loading...
Silawar