SMQL / Shamli
शामली

Shamli (शामली), station code SMQL, is a railway station in Shamli district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Delhi Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shamli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shamli have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shamli (SMQL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Sp... Exp NR 00:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
04330 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - De... Exp NR 02:25 02:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
01620 Shamli - Delhi Express Sp... Exp NR - 02:40 - -
SMTWTFS
05000 Shamli - Delhi Express Sp... Exp NR - 04:10 - -
SMTWTFS
19609 Udaipur City - Yog Nagari... Exp NWR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01622 Saharanpur - Delhi Shahda... MEMU NR 05:15 05:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
74022 Shamli - Delhi DEMU DEMU NR - 05:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
04329 Delhi - Yog Nagari Rishik... Exp NR 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
14546 Saharanpur - Delhi Janta ... Exp NR 07:33 07:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74025 Delhi Jn. - Shamli DEMU... DEMU NR 07:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04019 Delhi - Shamli MEMU Expre... MEMU NR 07:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Expres... Exp NR 08:15 08:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04020 Shamli - Delhi MEMU Expre... MEMU NR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
74026 Shamli - Delhi Jn. DEMU... DEMU NR - 10:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
74021 Delhi - Saharanpur DEMU... DEMU NR 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14306 Haridwar - Delhi Express... Exp NR 11:53 11:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14305 Delhi - Haridwar Express... Exp NR 12:48 12:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74024 Saharanpur - Old Delhi DE... DEMU NR 15:00 15:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04521 Delhi - Saharanpur MEMU E... MEMU NR 15:34 15:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta ... Exp NR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04522 Saharanpur - Delhi MEMU E... MEMU NR 19:49 19:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Ud... Exp NWR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01623 Delhi - Shamli Express Sp... MEMU NR 22:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
74023 Delhi - Shamli DEMU DEMU NR 23:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shamli by train, get complete information about SMQL / Shamli station, nearest airport to Shamli. Complete list of trains to and from Shamli

Loading...
Shamli