SMR / Samdari Junction
समदड़ी जंक्शन

Samdari Junction (समदड़ी जंक्शन), station code SMR, is a railway station in Barmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Samdari Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Samdari Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Samdari Junction (SMR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04662 Jammu Tawi - Barmer Speci... Spec NR 00:52 00:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Co... Spec NWR 01:40 02:10 30m -
SMTWTFS
04661 Barmer - Jammu Tawi Speci... Spec NR 01:55 02:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 02:57 03:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 03:15 03:40 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 04:20 04:45 25m -
SMTWTFS
04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 04:25 04:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02323 Howrah - Barmer SF Festiv... Spec ER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 05:10 05:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04818 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki... Spec NWR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner F... Spec NWR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 06:16 06:21 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 06:16 06:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 06:16 06:21 5m -
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 06:35 06:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR 06:57 07:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04840 Barmer - Jodhpur DEMU Spe... Spec NWR 07:20 07:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 07:22 07:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR 08:25 08:55 30m 1
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Kalka Express... Exp NWR 08:45 08:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
24888 Barmer - Rishikesh Link E... Exp NWR 08:45 08:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festiv... Spec NWR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 10:25 10:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU S... Spec NWR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 10:56 11:01 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04839 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Spe... Spec NWR 15:31 15:36 5m -
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR 15:36 15:41 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 15:38 15:43 5m -
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 16:19 16:24 5m -
SMTWTFS
04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festiv... Spec NWR 17:47 17:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Festiv... Spec ER 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
14887 Kalka - Barmer Express... Exp NWR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
24887 Rishikesh - Barmer Link E... Exp NWR 18:05 18:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu DEMU NWR 19:39 20:02 23m 2
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 19:48 19:53 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU S... Spec NWR 20:48 20:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar W... Spec NWR 21:04 21:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western F... Spec NWR 21:04 21:09 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 21:20 21:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 22:42 22:47 5m -
SMTWTFS
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Co... Spec NWR 23:55 00:25 30m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Samdari Junction by train, get complete information about SMR / Samdari Junction station, nearest airport to Samdari Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Samdari Junction

Loading...
Samdari Junction