12323 / Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express
हावड़ा - आनंद विहार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12323/Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 18:50 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (12323) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 11:53 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 18:50 - 9 0.0 1 ER
2. ASN Asansol Junction 21:13 21:18 5m 3,4 200.5 1 ER
3. DHN Dhanbad Junction 22:40 22:50 10m 3 258.8 1 ECR
4. KQR Koderma Junction 00:27 00:30 3m 4 382.1 2 ECR
5. GAYA Gaya Junction 02:05 02:10 5m 1 458.3 2 ECR
6. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 05:10 05:20 10m - 663.4 2 ECR
7. ALD Allahabad Junction 07:45 07:50 5m 2 816.1 2 NCR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 10:20 10:30 10m 2 1010.5 2 NCR
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 17:05 - 4 1438.4 2 NR

Coach detail

12323 / Howrah - Anand Vihar SF Express (हावड़ा - आनंद विहार सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 18:50 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 22 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1438 kilometers.

The return train is 12324.