BME / Barmer
बाड़मेर

Barmer (बाड़मेर), station code BME, is a railway station in Barmer district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barmer.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barmer have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barmer (BME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74840 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR - 00:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
74843 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 03:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
74844 Barmer - Jodhpur DMU EMU NWR - 04:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12323 Howrah - Anand Vihar SF E... SF ER 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
14888 Barmer - Rishikesh Expres... Exp NWR - 07:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
54881 Barmer Munabao Passenger... Pass NWR - 07:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
15632 Guwahati - Barmer Express... Exp NFR 08:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54882 Munabao Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 12:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
54814 Barmer - Jodhpur Passenge... Pass NWR - 13:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Barmer ... Hms WR 13:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger... Pass NWR 13:50 - - 1
SMTWTFS
12324 Anand Vihar - Howrah SF E... SF ER - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
74839 Jodhpur - Barmer DMU EMU NWR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14887 Rishikesh - Barmer Expres... Exp NWR 20:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
09038 Barmer - Bandra Terminus ... Exp WR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR - 22:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express... Exp NFR - 23:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barmer by train, get complete information about BME / Barmer station, nearest airport to Barmer. Complete list of trains to and from Barmer

Loading...
Barmer