VNE / Viswanath Charali
विश्वनाथ चारआली

Viswanath Charali (विश्वनाथ चारआली), station code VNE, is a railway station in Sonitpur district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Viswanath Charali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Viswanath Charali have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Viswanath Charali (VNE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15614 Lachit Express Exp NFR 01:22 01:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15613 Lachit Express Exp NFR 01:26 01:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15817 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 04:21 04:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:25 04:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15813 Dekargaon - Murkongselek ... Exp NFR 06:34 06:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 11:45 11:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR 12:33 12:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
05921 Dhubri - New Tinsukia Spe... Exp NFR 14:41 14:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 16:54 16:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR 17:48 17:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05922 New Tinsukia - Dhubri Spe... Exp NFR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15814 Murkongselek - Dekargaon ... Exp NFR 21:15 21:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15818 Donyi Polo Express Exp NFR 22:15 22:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Viswanath Charali by train, get complete information about VNE / Viswanath Charali station, nearest airport to Viswanath Charali. Complete list of trains to and from Viswanath Charali

Loading...
Viswanath Charali