NMM / New Missamari
न्यू मिसामारी

New Missamari (न्यू मिसामारी), station code NMM, is a railway station in Sonitpur district of the Indian state of Assam, India. It is under the administrative control of the Rangiya Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Missamari.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Missamari have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Missamari (NMM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
55894 Rangapara North - Rangiya... Pass NFR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05870 Rangapara North - Puri Su... Exp NFR 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15816 Dekargaon - Guwahati Inte... Exp NFR 06:53 06:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
55721 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR 08:39 08:41 2m -
SMTWTFS
55862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 08:44 08:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
05862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
12087 Naharlagun - Guwahati Sha... Shtb NFR 09:15 09:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
05869 Puri - Rangapara North Su... Exp NFR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
55895 Rangiya - Murkongselek Pa... Pass NFR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR 14:54 14:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
55896 Murkeongselek - Rangiya P... Pass NFR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12088 Guwahati - Naharlagun Sha... Shtb NFR 16:47 16:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
55722 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passe... Pass NFR 18:09 18:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
05861 Rangiya - Dekargaon Passe... Pass NFR 18:13 18:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
15815 Guwahati - Dekargaon Inte... Exp NFR 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
55893 Rangiya - Rangapara North... Pass NFR 21:42 21:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 23:05 23:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Missamari by train, get complete information about NMM / New Missamari station, nearest airport to New Missamari. Complete list of trains to and from New Missamari

Loading...
New Missamari