11309 / Solapur - Miraj Passenger Special (UnReserved)
सोलापूर - मिरज पॅसेंजर विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur - Miraj Passenger Special (UnReserved), Train number 11309 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Solapur Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Solapur Junction SUR 06:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Mohol MO 06:27 06:29 2m - 33.0 1
3. Madha MA 06:54 06:56 2m - 62.0 1
4. Kurduvadi Junction KWV 07:55 08:00 5m - 78.0 1
5. Modnimb MLB 08:20 08:22 2m - 100.0 1
6. Pandharpur PVR 08:55 09:05 10m - 131.0 1
7. Sangola SGLA 09:30 09:32 2m - 160.0 1
8. Jath Road JTRD 10:00 10:01 1m - 188.0 1
9. Dhalgaon DLGN 10:20 10:22 2m - 206.0 1
10. Kavathe Mahankal KVK 10:38 10:40 2m - 222.0 1
11. Sulgare SGRE 10:51 10:52 1m - 233.0 1
12. Arag ARAG 11:10 11:11 1m - 250.0 1
13. Miraj Junction MRJ 12:15 - - 267.0 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Solapur Junction
Departure:06:00
Destination:Miraj Junction
Arrival:12:15
Travel time:6h 15m
Distance:267 KM
Total Halts:11
Zone:Central Railway

11309 / Solapur - Miraj Passenger Special (UnReserved) (सोलापूर - मिरज पॅसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Solapur Junction and Miraj Junction. The train leaves from Solapur Junction on Daily at 06:00 hrs and reaches Miraj Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Solapur Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Miraj Junction. It takes 6 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 267 kilometers.

The return train is 11310