KWV / Kurduvadi Junction
कुर्डुवाडी जंक्शन

Kurduvadi Junction (कुर्डुवाडी जंक्शन), station code KWV, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kurduvadi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kurduvadi Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 01:05 01:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 01:05 01:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01439 Pune - Amravati Special F... Exp CR 01:25 01:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 02:23 02:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 02:30 02:35 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 02:48 02:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01413 Nizamabad - Pandharpur DE... DEMU CR 03:05 03:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 03:10 03:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 03:10 03:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11139 Mumbai CSMT - Gadag Expre... Exp CR 03:53 03:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 04:04 04:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 04:13 04:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 04:33 04:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Solapur Express... Exp CR 04:35 04:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 05:08 05:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 05:33 05:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 05:45 05:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... SF SCR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01414 Pandharpur - Nizamabad DE... DEMU CR 06:20 06:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 06:45 06:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpu... Exp CR 06:50 07:05 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12158 Hutatma SuperFast Express... SF CR 07:17 07:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11046 Deekshabhumi Express Exp CR 07:25 07:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 07:25 07:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
01434 Nagpur - Solapur Special ... SF CR 07:28 07:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 08:20 08:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 08:28 08:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11045 Deekshabhoomi Express... Exp CR 09:05 09:10 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22155 Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhap... SF CR 09:27 09:30 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
71428 Miraj - Kurduwadi Demu... DEMU CR 10:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
71427 Kurduwadi - Miraj DEMU... DEMU CR - 10:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 11:28 11:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01440 Amravati - Pune Special F... Exp CR 11:45 11:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 12:00 12:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (I... SF CR 12:03 12:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 12:45 12:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11411 Parli Vaijnath - Miraj DE... DEMU CR 12:50 12:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11418 Solapur - Pune Express... Exp CR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity ... SF CR 14:47 14:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 16:00 16:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 17:20 17:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 17:55 18:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 18:28 18:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 18:53 18:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22156 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburg... SF CR 19:37 19:40 3m 1
SMTWTFS
01436 Mumbai LTT - Solapur Spec... Exp CR 20:00 20:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12157 Hutatma SF Express SF CR 20:32 20:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01435 Solapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 20:45 20:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22732 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... SF SCR 20:53 20:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
01433 Solapur - Nagpur Special ... SF CR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 21:20 21:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11140 Gadag - Mumbai CSMT Expre... Exp CR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 21:43 21:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Centra... Exp CR 22:20 22:40 20m 1,4
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 22:45 22:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 22:58 23:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 23:28 23:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11412 Miraj - Parli Vaijnath DE... DEMU CR 23:50 23:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kurduvadi Junction by train, get complete information about KWV / Kurduvadi Junction station, nearest airport to Kurduvadi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Kurduvadi Junction

Loading...
Kurduvadi Junction