06591 / Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special
यशवंतपुर - होसुर डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06591/Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 06:20 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:50 (Hosur)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special (06591) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. LOGH Lotte Golla Halli 06:34 06:35 1m 1 4.3 1 SWR
3. HEB Hebbal 06:42 06:44 2m 1 7.2 1 SWR
4. BAND Banaswadi 06:53 06:55 2m 1 14.6 1 SWR
5. BLRR Belandur Road 07:06 07:07 1m 1 28.2 1 SWR
6. CRLM Karmelaram 07:14 07:15 1m - 31.4 1 SWR
7. HLE Heelalige 07:23 07:24 1m - 42.4 1 SWR
8. AEK Anekal Road 07:33 07:34 1m - 52.2 1 SWR
9. HSRA Hosur 07:50 - 3 66.5 1 SWR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 15:16 IST

Coach detail

06591 / Yesvantpur - Hosur DEMU Special (यशवंतपुर - होसुर डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Hosur. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 06:20 hrs and reaches Hosur at 07:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Hosur. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 67 kilometers.

The return train is 06592.
Loading...