06592 / Hosur-Yesvantpur Passenger Special
होसुर - यसवंतपुर पैसेंजर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06592/Hosur-Yesvantpur Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hosur.
Departs @ 08:15 (Hosur)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:50 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hosur-Yesvantpur Passenger Special (06592) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HSRA Hosur 08:15 - 3 0.0 1 SWR
2. AEK Anekal Road 08:28 08:29 1m - 14.4 1 SWR
3. HLE Heelalige 08:38 08:39 1m - 24.2 1 SWR
4. CRLM Karmelaram 08:48 08:49 1m - 35.1 1 SWR
5. BLRR Belandur Road 08:53 08:54 1m 1 38.3 1 SWR
6. BAND Banaswadi 09:10 09:11 1m 1 51.4 1 SWR
7. HEB Hebbal 09:25 09:26 1m - 58.9 1 SWR
8. LOGH Lotte Golla Halli 09:31 09:32 1m 1 61.8 1 SWR
9. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 09:50 - - 66.1 1 SWR
Last Updated: 06-Nov-17 15:19 IST

Coach detail

06592 / Hosur-Yesvantpur Passenger Special (होसुर - यसवंतपुर पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hosur and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Hosur on at 08:15 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hosur, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 66 kilometers.

The return train is 76523.
Loading...