YPR / Yesvantpur Junction
यशवंतपुर जंक्शन

Yesvantpur Junction (यशवंतपुर जंक्शन), station code YPR, is a railway station in Bengaluru district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Yesvantpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Yesvantpur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16218 Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 00:04 00:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
06562 Mysuru - Yelahanka MEMU S... MEMU SWR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 02:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 02:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06561 Yelahanka - Mysuru MEMU S... MEMU SWR 02:53 02:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
56910 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 03:10 03:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 03:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 04:05 06:30 145m 6
SMTWTFS
56912 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22678 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC... ACSF SWR 04:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 04:40 04:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 04:45 05:15 30m 4
SMTWTFS
22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chenna... SF SWR 04:45 05:15 30m 4
SMTWTFS
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 05:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16591 Hampi Express Exp SWR 05:10 05:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEM... MEMU SWR 05:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
56925 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 05:40 05:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 05:40 05:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 05:45 - - 5
SMTWTFS
06579 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEM... MEMU SWR - 05:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 05:50 05:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12292 MGR Chennai Central - Yes... SF SWR 06:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 06:00 06:30 30m 6
SMTWTFS
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Ex... Exp SWR 06:02 06:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12079 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... JShtb SWR 06:09 06:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 06:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 06:20 - - 4,5,6
SMTWTFS
06511 Banaswadi - Tumkur DEMU E... DEMU SWR 06:25 06:40 15m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 06:40 06:41 1m 4
SMTWTFS
56913 Bengaluru - Hubballi Fast... Pass SWR 06:43 06:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16596 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 06:50 07:15 25m -
SMTWTFS
16575 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR - 07:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Expre... Exp SWR - 07:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 07:05 07:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56519 Bengaluru - Chitradurga P... Pass SWR - 07:25 - -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 07:30 07:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16572 Bidar - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 07:40 - - 2,4
SMTWTFS
16584 Latur - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 07:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 07:40 07:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
56515 KSR Bengaluru - Hubballi ... Pass SWR 07:58 08:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 08:10 - - 4,6
SMTWTFS
12735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... GR SCR 08:10 - - 2
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 08:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi ... Exp SWR 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
56224 Arsikere- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66524 Hindupur - KSR Bengaluru ... MEMU SWR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 08:57 08:59 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16550 Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEM... DEMU SWR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR - 09:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
56926 Tumakuru- Bengaluru Passe... Pass SWR 09:18 09:20 2m 5
SMTWTFS
06580 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEM... MEMU SWR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 09:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56221 Bengaluru Tumakuru Passen... Pass SWR 09:33 09:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06515 Yesvantpur - Sri Sathya S... MEMU SWR - 09:35 - -
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 09:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU S... MEMU SWR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
06593 Yesvantpur - Devanahalli ... MEMU SWR - 10:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
06583 KSR Bengaluru - Hassan DE... DEMU SWR 10:08 10:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... JShtb SWR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur SF In... SF SWR 10:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
06595 Yesvantpur - Chikballapur... DEMU SWR - 10:35 - 3
SMTWTFS
19301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Yesv... Exp WR 10:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
07233 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur... Exp SCR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07265 Hyderabad - Yesvantpur Sp... Exp SCR 10:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
07093 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Yesv... Exp SCR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 11:20 11:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR - 11:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR - 11:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
07356 Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 11:30 12:30 60m -
SMTWTFS
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Expre... Exp SWR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar We... Exp SER - 12:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
17310 Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur ... Exp SWR 12:35 - - 5
SMTWTFS
56222 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 12:49 12:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12726 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 12:54 12:56 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12725 Siddhaganga SF Express... SF SWR 12:55 12:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16566 Mangaluru Central - Yesva... Exp SWR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 13:30 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 13:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur We... Exp SER 13:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR - 13:55 - 6
SMTWTFS
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR - 13:55 - 4
SMTWTFS
56225 Bengaluru - Tumakuru Pass... Pass SWR 14:05 14:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06594 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur ... MEMU SWR 14:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
06596 Chikballapur - Yesvantpur... DEMU SWR 14:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
16239 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantp... Exp SWR 14:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram... Exp SWR 14:30 14:45 15m -
SMTWTFS
76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU... DEMU SWR - 14:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gam... Exp SWR - 15:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 15:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
06393 Yesvantpur - Hosur MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 15:10 15:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC... ACSF SWR - 15:20 - 5
SMTWTFS
16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagalu... Exp SWR - 15:30 - 1,4
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 15:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
19302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar... Exp WR - 15:50 - 2
SMTWTFS
07234 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... Exp SCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
07266 Yesvantpur - Hyderabad Sp... Exp SCR - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
16211 Yesvantpur - Salem Expres... Exp SWR - 15:55 - -
SMTWTFS
12736 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad... GR SCR - 16:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR - 16:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
07094 Yesvantpur - Hazur Sahib ... Exp SCR - 16:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 17:00 17:02 2m 5
SMTWTFS
06584 Hassan - KSR Bengaluru DE... DEMU SWR 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 17:10 17:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... JShtb SWR - 17:30 - -
SMTWTFS
56226 Tumakuru - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 17:43 17:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga Town - KSR Ben... Pass SWR 17:50 17:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
66523 KSR Bengaluru - Hindupur ... MEMU SWR 17:56 17:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru SF Expr... SF SWR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan SF In... SF SWR - 18:00 - -
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR - 18:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
16549 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEM... DEMU SWR 18:20 18:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06512 Tumakuru - Banaswadi DEMU... DEMU SWR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
56223 Bengaluru Arsikere Passen... Pass SWR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 19:00 - - 5
SMTWTFS
16595 Panchaganga Express Exp SWR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 19:06 19:07 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06516 https://indiarailinfo.com... MEMU SR 19:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
56516 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... Pass SWR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16583 Yesvantpur - Latur Expres... Exp SWR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16571 Yesvantpur - Bidar Expres... Exp SWR - 19:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU... DEMU SWR 19:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06394 Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU S... MEMU SWR 19:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
20656 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur... SF SWR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 19:35 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06573 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEM... MEMU SWR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
76527 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru DEM... DEMU SWR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 19:50 20:50 60m 1
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR - 20:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
56914 Hubballi - Bengaluru Pass... Pass SWR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 20:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
56909 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete ... Pass SWR 20:30 20:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR - 20:45 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR - 20:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 20:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
16576 Gomateshwara Express Exp SWR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12080 Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru ... JShtb SWR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 21:10 21:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 21:20 21:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 21:20 21:40 20m 1
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR - 21:30 - -
SMTWTFS
17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 21:35 21:50 15m 5
SMTWTFS
22698 MGR Chennai Central - SSS... SF SWR 21:35 21:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Ex... Exp SWR 21:45 21:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR - 22:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
16592 Hampi Express Exp SWR 22:00 22:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 22:15 22:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 22:15 22:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
56520 Chitradurga Chikjajur - B... Pass SWR 22:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR - 22:40 - 5
SMTWTFS
12291 Yesvantpur - MGR Chennai ... SF SWR - 22:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76528 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur DEM... DEMU SWR 23:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 23:28 23:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR - 23:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER - 23:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR - 23:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR - 23:40 - -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER - 23:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
16565 Yesvantpur - Mangaluru Ce... Exp SWR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR - 23:58 - 6
SMTWTFS
20655 Yesvantpur - SSS Hubballi... SF SWR - 23:58 - 6
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Yesvantpur Junction by train, get complete information about YPR / Yesvantpur Junction station, nearest airport to Yesvantpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Yesvantpur Junction

Loading...
Yesvantpur Junction