HSRA / Hosur
होसुर

Hosur (होसुर), station code HSRA, is a railway station in Hosur district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bangalore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hosur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hosur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hosur (HSRA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16231 Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru T... Exp SWR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16235 Tuticorin - Mysuru Expres... Exp SWR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16528 Kannur - Yesvantpur Expre... Exp SWR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
16574 Puducherry - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 05:59 06:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
76554 Dharmapuri - KSR Bengalur... DEMU SWR 06:32 06:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17236 Nagercoil - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12677 KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam... SF SR 07:19 07:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12258 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Ga... GR SWR 07:41 07:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur MEMU S... MEMU SWR 07:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 08:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Expres... Exp SWR 08:44 08:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
16529 SMVT Bengaluru - Karaikal... Exp SWR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07356 Rameswaram - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
06571 Banaswadi - Hosur DEMU Sp... DEMU SWR 11:03 - - -
SMTWTFS
06572 Hosur - Banaswadi DEMU Sp... DEMU SWR - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 14:03 14:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07355 SSS Hubballi - Rameswaram... Exp SWR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
76523 Yesvantpur- Hosur DEMU... DEMU SWR 16:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
06393 Yesvantpur - Hosur MEMU S... MEMU SWR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
16211 Yesvantpur - Salem Expres... Exp SWR 17:11 17:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
06394 Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU S... MEMU SWR - 17:40 - -
SMTWTFS
76524 Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU... DEMU SWR - 17:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
17235 SMVT Bengaluru - Nagercoi... Exp SCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12678 Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru... SF SR 18:13 18:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16530 Karaikal - SMVT Bengaluru... Exp SWR 18:43 18:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
76553 Bengaluru Dharmapuri DEMU... DEMU SWR 19:35 19:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16232 Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai T... Exp SWR 20:12 20:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
16527 Yesvantpur - Kannur Expre... Exp SWR 21:10 21:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12257 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Gari... GR SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16573 Yesvantpur-Puducherry Wee... Exp SWR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16236 Mysuru -Tuticorin Express... Exp SWR 22:12 22:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hosur by train, get complete information about HSRA / Hosur station, nearest airport to Hosur. Complete list of trains to and from Hosur

Loading...
Hosur

Railway Station in Hosur