11109 / Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express
झांसी - लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11109/Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jhansi Junction.
Departs @ 06:15 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:05 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (11109) Schedule

Last Updated: 29-Sep-18 00:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JHS Jhansi Junction 06:15 - 7 0.0 1 NCR
2. CGN Chirgaon 06:40 06:42 2m - 31.7 1 NCR
3. MOTH Moth 07:00 07:02 2m 1 55.2 1 NCR
4. AIT Ait 07:27 07:29 2m 1 89.3 1 NCR
5. ORAI Orai 07:55 07:57 2m 1 113.9 1 NCR
6. KPI Kalpi 08:20 08:22 2m 1 147.3 1 NCR
7. PHN Pokhrayan 08:37 08:39 2m 1 161.8 1 NCR
8. GOY Govindpuri Junction 10:03 10:05 2m 2 216.4 1 NCR
9. CNB Kanpur Central 10:25 10:35 10m 7 220.3 1 NCR
10. ON Unnao Junction 10:59 11:01 2m 3 237.9 1 NR
11. LJN Lucknow Junction 12:05 - 4 292.3 1 NER

Coach detail

11109 / Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express (झांसी - लखनऊ जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Jhansi Junction and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from Jhansi Junction on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 12:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jhansi Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 5 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 292 kilometers.

The return train is 11110.