11110 / Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
लखनऊ जं. - झांसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11110/Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Junction.
Departs @ 16:40 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:35 (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (11110) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 16:40 - 5 0.0 1 NER
2. ON Unnao Junction 17:35 17:37 2m 2 54.4 1 NR
3. CNB Kanpur Central 18:15 18:30 15m 1 72.0 1 NCR
4. GOY Govindpuri Junction 18:46 18:48 2m 1 75.8 1 NCR
5. PHN Pokhrayan 19:32 19:34 2m 1 130.5 1 NCR
6. KPI Kalpi 19:48 19:50 2m 1 144.9 1 NCR
7. ORAI Orai 20:23 20:28 5m 3 178.4 1 NCR
8. AIT Ait 20:47 20:49 2m 1 203.0 1 NCR
9. MOTH Moth 21:18 21:20 2m 2 237.1 1 NCR
10. CGN Chirgaon 21:38 21:40 2m 1 260.6 1 NCR
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 22:35 - 7 292.3 1 NCR
Last Updated: 10-May-19 11:19 IST

Coach detail

Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express
11110 / Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi InterCity Express (लखनऊ जं. - झांसी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Lucknow Junction and Jhansi Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Junction on at 16:40 hrs and reaches Jhansi Junction at 22:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Jhansi Junction. It takes 5 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 292 kilometers.

The return train is 11109.
Loading...