GOY / Govindpuri Junction
गोविन्दपुरी जंक्शन

Govindpuri Junction (गोविन्दपुरी जंक्शन), station code GOY, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Govindpuri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Govindpuri Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 03:35 03:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
64163 Kanpur Central - Panki Dh... MEMU NCR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki Dham - Kanpur - Luc... MEMU NR 06:11 06:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 06:20 06:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Spec NCR 06:21 06:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 07:21 07:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 07:33 07:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 08:50 08:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
64162 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR 09:35 09:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Exam ... Spec NCR 10:06 10:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
54161 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Pass NCR 10:21 10:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 13:58 14:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54162 Kanpur Central - Khajurah... Pass NCR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04274 Gandhinagar Capital - Var... Spec NR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 18:10 18:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Inter... Spec NCR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 18:58 18:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
04273 Varanasi - Gandhinagar Ca... Spec NR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Spec NCR 22:04 22:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR 22:25 22:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Govindpuri Junction by train, get complete information about GOY / Govindpuri Junction station, nearest airport to Govindpuri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Govindpuri Junction

Loading...
Govindpuri Junction