GOY / Govindpuri Junction
गोविन्दपुरी जंक्शन

Govindpuri Junction (गोविन्दपुरी जंक्शन), station code GOY, is a railway station in Kanpur district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Govindpuri Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Govindpuri Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Govindpuri Junction (GOY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03227 Ara - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp ECR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
03575 Asansol - Anand Vihar Ter... SF ER 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03436 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
09570 Barauni - Rajkot Special ... Exp WR 03:15 03:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02393 Patna - New Delhi Special... SF ECR 04:30 04:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
64163 Kanpur Central - Panki Dh... MEMU NCR 04:48 04:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 05:25 05:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09117 Surat - Subedarganj Speci... SF WR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20961 Udhna - Banaras Weekly SF... SF WR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64260 Panki Dham - Kanpur - Luc... MEMU NR 06:11 06:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 06:44 06:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04159 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
03435 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 07:35 07:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 08:00 08:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
01823 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... Exp NCR 08:50 08:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12945 Veraval - Banaras Weekly ... SF WR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64162 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR 09:35 09:36 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04104 Phaphund - Kanpur MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 09:37 09:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
11109 Virangana Lakshmibai Jhan... Exp NCR 10:06 10:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04143 Khajuraho - Kanpur Centra... Exp NCR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 12:44 12:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12946 Banaras - Veraval Weekly ... SF WR 12:45 12:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02352 Anand Vihar Terminal - Pa... SF ECR 13:25 13:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
09569 Rajkot - Barauni Special ... Exp WR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02398 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ga... SF ECR 14:30 14:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
03008 Khatipura (Jaipur) - Howr... Exp ER 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
03007 Howrah - Khatipura (Jaipu... Exp ER 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 14:40 14:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04144 Kanpur Central- Khajuraho... Exp NCR 16:31 16:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03228 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ar... Exp ECR 17:30 17:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
04103 Kanpur - Phaphund MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 18:20 18:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Virangana L... Exp NCR 18:33 18:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 18:58 18:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01824 Lucknow Express - Viranga... Exp NCR 19:03 19:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02394 New Delhi - Patna Special... SF ECR 19:15 19:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
03576 Anand Vihar Terminal - As... SF ER 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 19:55 19:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
20415 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 20:40 20:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
20416 Mahakal SF Express SF NR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09118 SubedarGanj - Surat SF Sp... SF WR 22:25 22:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02397 Gaya - Anand Vihar Termin... SF ECR 22:30 22:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
20962 Banaras - Udhna Weekly SF... SF WR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02351 Patna - Anand Vihar Termi... SF ECR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 23:20 23:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Govindpuri Junction by train, get complete information about GOY / Govindpuri Junction station, nearest airport to Govindpuri Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Govindpuri Junction

Loading...
Govindpuri Junction