ORAI / Orai
उरई

Orai (उरई), station code ORAI, is a railway station in Jalaun district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Orai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Orai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Orai (ORAI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Patna Express... Exp WR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 00:23 00:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 00:37 00:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 01:25 01:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 01:32 01:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 02:02 02:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19322 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 02:02 02:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19314 Patna - Indore Express... Exp WR 02:02 02:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 02:46 02:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 03:16 03:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51813 Virangana Lakshmibai - Lu... Pass NCR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22197 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01823 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... Exp NCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11109 Virangana Lakshmibai (Jha... Exp NCR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20104 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 08:04 08:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 09:32 09:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 09:32 09:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 09:57 09:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 09:57 09:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Virangan... Pass NCR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... SF CR 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51803 Virangana Lakshmibai - Ka... Pass NCR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 12:13 12:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11124 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 14:31 14:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 14:51 14:53 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 14:51 14:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 14:51 14:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 14:51 14:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail... Exp NCR 15:08 15:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 15:23 15:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 15:47 15:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad SF ... SF SCR 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 16:37 16:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 17:34 17:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 19:30 19:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 19:43 19:47 4m 1
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 19:45 19:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur SF ... SF SCR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04121 Subedarganj - Secunderaba... SF NCR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Virangana L... Exp NCR 20:05 20:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04122 Secunderabad - Subedargan... SF NCR 21:05 21:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Virangana Laksh... Pass NCR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
01824 Lucknow Express - Viranga... Exp NCR 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
22198 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... SF NCR 22:33 22:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20103 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Orai by train, get complete information about ORAI / Orai station, nearest airport to Orai. Complete list of trains to and from Orai

Loading...
Orai

Railway Station in Jalaun