ORAI / Orai
उरई

Orai (उरई), station code ORAI, is a railway station in Jalaun district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Orai.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Orai have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Orai (ORAI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 00:35 00:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 00:37 00:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Speci... Spec WCR 00:37 00:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
19313 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 00:37 00:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 00:37 00:42 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02533 Pushpak Superfast Special... Spec NER 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
09305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Spec WR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal Speci... Spec WCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
02108 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT SF F... Spec CR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 01:41 01:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12108 Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 01:44 01:49 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 01:44 01:49 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 02:06 02:10 4m 2
SMTWTFS
15029 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly E... Exp NER 02:13 02:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19314 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 02:13 02:18 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
15068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp NER 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05068 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Spec NER 02:40 02:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 03:14 03:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
02534 Pushpak Superfast Special... Spec NER 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 03:51 03:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 04:14 04:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 05:38 05:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 05:55 06:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 05:56 06:00 4m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 05:57 05:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 05:58 05:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 05:58 05:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 06:20 06:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sa... SF NER 06:49 06:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sa... SF NER 07:16 07:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Exam ... Spec NCR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 07:53 07:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... Spec CR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur A... Ant NER 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02099 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Weekly... Spec CR 09:08 09:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05016 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF... Spec NER 09:08 09:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec NER 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Fest... Spec NER 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01074 Udyog Nagri Special Spec CR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09244 Udyogkarmi Special Spec WR 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai CSMT Jan... Exp NER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12944 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12104 Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Exp... SF CR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Festiv... Spec CR 10:10 10:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 10:13 10:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly E... Exp NER 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec CR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11408 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Expres... Exp CR 10:50 10:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Fe... Spec CR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur SF... Spec CR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
05066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Specia... Spec NER 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak (T.... SF CR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01073 Udyog Nagri Special Spec CR 11:20 11:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
02107 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow SF F... Spec CR 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12103 Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Exp... SF CR 12:31 12:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Fest... Spec NER 12:32 12:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CSMT - Chhapra Jan... Exp NER 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp NER 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01235 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC... Spec CR 14:35 14:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
02591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
02589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... Spec NER 14:50 14:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... Spec NER 14:50 14:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 14:55 15:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Fe... Spec NCR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR 15:28 15:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 15:35 15:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 15:55 16:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Spec WR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
09243 Udyogkarmi Special Spec WR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12943 Udyogkarmi Express SF WR 16:30 16:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 16:34 16:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 16:34 16:39 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05303 Gorakhpur - Ernakulam Far... Spec NER 16:40 16:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT A... Ant NER 17:11 17:16 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Fe... Spec CR 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Specia... Spec NER 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Spec NER 17:30 17:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp NER 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15067 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp NER 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 18:05 18:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 19:28 19:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 19:28 19:33 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... Spec CR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Fe... Spec NER 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 19:33 19:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02100 Lucknow Jn. - Pune Weekly... Spec CR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 19:34 19:39 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
01407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Festiv... Spec CR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Inter... Spec NCR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... Spec NER 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 20:23 20:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
05304 Ernakulam - Gorakhpur Far... Spec NER 20:30 20:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 20:33 20:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 21:26 21:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
11407 Pune - Lucknow Jn. Expres... Exp CR 21:43 21:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 22:45 22:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Orai by train, get complete information about ORAI / Orai station, nearest airport to Orai. Complete list of trains to and from Orai

Loading...
Orai

Railway Station in Jalaun