KPI / Kalpi
कालपी

Kalpi (कालपी), station code KPI, is a railway station in Jalaun district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalpi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kalpi have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalpi (KPI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 02:36 02:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02537 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 02:55 02:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
11016 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 03:44 03:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 04:36 04:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 05:16 05:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51813 Jhansi - Lucknow Passenge... Pass NCR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01803 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn Exam ... Spec NCR 08:12 08:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
11109 Jhansi - Lucknow Jn. Inte... Exp NCR 08:23 08:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51804 Kanpur Central - Jhansi P... Pass NCR 09:19 09:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51803 Jhansi - Kanpur Central P... Pass NCR 11:49 11:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
04186 Barauni - Gwalior Mail Fe... Spec NCR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 15:29 15:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04185 Gwalior - Barauni Mail Fe... Spec NCR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 16:08 16:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01804 Lucknow Jn - Jhansi Inter... Spec NCR 19:41 19:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
11110 Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi Inte... Exp NCR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 20:10 20:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51814 Lucknow - Jhansi Passenge... Pass NCR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
02538 Kushinagar SF Special... Spec CR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11015 Kushinagar Express Exp CR 21:16 21:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 21:16 21:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Spec NCR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangr... Exp NCR 23:10 23:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalpi by train, get complete information about KPI / Kalpi station, nearest airport to Kalpi. Complete list of trains to and from Kalpi

Loading...
Kalpi

Railway Station in Jalaun