22139 / Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express
पुणे - अजनी हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22139/Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction
.
Departs @ 22:00 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night (Ajni)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Sat Feb 23, 2019 from Pune Junction

Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express (22139) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 22:00 - 1,4 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 23:10 23:25 15m 2,3 75.4 1 CR
3. MMR Manmad Junction 03:35 03:40 5m - 313.3 2 CR
4. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 04:39 04:40 1m - 380.6 2 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 06:30 06:35 5m - 497.5 2 CR
6. AK Akola Junction 08:38 08:40 2m 2 636.9 2 CR
7. BD Badnera Junction 10:18 10:20 2m - 715.9 2 CR
8. WR Wardha Junction 11:38 11:40 2m - 811.1 2 CR
9. AJNI Ajni 13:15 - - 887.0 2 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 14:02 IST
Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

22139 / Pune - Ajni Humsafar Express (पुणे - अजनी हमसफर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Ajni. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 22:00 hrs and reaches Ajni at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Ajni. It takes 15 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 887 kilometers.

The return train is 22140.
Loading...