AJNI / Ajni
अजनी

Ajni (अजनी), station code AJNI, is a railway station in Nagpur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ajni.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ajni have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ajni (AJNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 04:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 04:55 04:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
61110 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU MEMU CR 08:09 08:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... Int CR 08:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 08:22 08:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 09:09 09:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 10:54 10:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 11:23 11:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 11:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 12:26 12:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 13:38 13:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 14:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 14:34 14:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 15:23 15:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
21028 Solapur-Gondia Maharashtr... Exp CR 16:03 16:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR - 16:15 - 3
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 17:09 17:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 18:08 18:09 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... Int CR - 18:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 18:44 18:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
61109 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU MEMU CR 19:39 19:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR - 19:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR - 19:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR - 21:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 21:38 21:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ajni by train, get complete information about AJNI / Ajni station, nearest airport to Ajni. Complete list of trains to and from Ajni

Loading...
Ajni