WR / Wardha Junction
वर्धा जंक्शन

Wardha Junction (वर्धा जंक्शन), station code WR, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wardha Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wardha Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wardha Junction (WR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22127 Anandwan Super Fast Expre... SF CR 00:02 00:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
22128 Anandwan Superfast Expres... SF CR 00:15 00:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22846 Pune - Hatia SF Express... SF SER 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 01:03 01:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 01:03 01:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22123 Pune - Ajni AC SF Express... ACSF CR 03:29 03:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 03:50 03:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
51195 Wardha - Balharshah Passe... Pass CR - 06:00 - -
SMTWTFS
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passeng... Pass CR 06:11 06:16 5m -
SMTWTFS
01315 Wardha - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU CR - 06:30 - -
SMTWTFS
51286 Nagpur-Bhusaval Passenger... Pass CR 06:45 06:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12119 Amravati - Ajni (Nagpur) ... SF CR 07:02 07:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 07:14 07:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12850 Pune-Bilaspur SuperFast E... SF SECR 07:33 07:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12135 Pune - Nagpur SF Express... SF CR 07:34 07:37 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 07:48 07:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12129 Azad Hind Express SF CR 08:02 08:05 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12113 Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath ... GR CR 08:04 08:07 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi K... SF WR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 08:48 08:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 08:53 08:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 09:03 09:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 09:08 09:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 09:13 09:15 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 09:15 09:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 09:28 09:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 09:35 09:39 4m 1
SMTWTFS
61110 Nagpur - Wardha MEMU MEMU CR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
61108 Wardha - Amravati Memu... MEMU CR - 10:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
11404 SCSMT Kolhapur - Nagpur E... Exp CR 10:20 10:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 10:33 10:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 11:20 11:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 11:22 11:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 11:38 11:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22139 Pune - Ajni Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Ex... Hms CR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11040 Maharashtra Express Exp CR 11:57 11:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 11:57 12:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22845 Hatia - Pune SF Express... SF SER 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11201 Mumbai LTT - Ajni Express... Exp CR 12:32 12:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11039 Maharashtra Express (PT)... Exp CR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 14:48 14:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 15:04 15:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11418 Nagpur - Pune Humsafar Ex... Hms CR 16:06 16:09 3m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 16:10 16:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur - Kolhapur SCSMT E... Exp CR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 16:14 16:16 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12130 Azad Hind SF Express SF CR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11202 Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express... Exp CR 17:10 17:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12950 Santragachi - Porbandar K... SF WR 17:23 17:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
61107 Amravati - Wardha Memu... MEMU CR 18:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61109 Wardha - Nagpur MEMU MEMU CR - 18:10 - -
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... Exp ECoR 18:42 18:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 18:42 18:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 18:48 18:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 18:48 18:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12849 Bilaspur-Pune SF Express... SF SECR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12136 Nagpur - Pune Superfast E... SF CR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12120 Ajni - Amravati Intercity... SF CR 19:32 19:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
12114 Nagpur - Pune GaribRath E... GR CR 19:42 19:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 19:45 19:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22124 Ajni - Pune AC SF Express... ACSF CR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22140 Ajni - Pune Humsafar Expr... Hms CR 20:51 20:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
01316 Balharshah - Wardha MEMU ... MEMU CR 21:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
51196A Balharshah - Wardha Passe... Pass CR 21:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 21:10 22:26 76m -
SMTWTFS
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passeng... Pass CR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 22:32 22:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passeng... Pass CR - 23:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 23:00 23:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... Exp ECoR 23:33 23:35 2m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wardha Junction by train, get complete information about WR / Wardha Junction station, nearest airport to Wardha Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Wardha Junction

Loading...
Wardha Junction