12013 / New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12013/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 16:30 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:30 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (12013) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:30 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:50 18:52 2m 7 199.1 1 NR
3. SIR Sirhind Junction 19:25 19:27 2m 1 252.4 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 20:15 20:18 3m 2 312.7 1 NR
5. PGW Phagwara Junction 20:47 20:49 2m 2 348.6 1 NR
6. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 21:13 21:16 3m 1 369.7 1 NR
7. BEAS Beas Junction 21:46 21:48 2m 1 406.0 1 NR
8. ASR Amritsar Junction 22:30 - 1 448.2 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:47 IST

Coach detail

12013 / New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - अमृतसर शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 22:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 6 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 448 kilometers.

The return train is 12014.
Loading...