12014 / Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 04:55 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12014) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 04:55 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 05:23 05:25 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 05:58 06:02 4m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. PGW Phagwara Junction 06:19 06:21 2m 1 99.6 1 NR
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 06:57 07:02 5m 1 135.5 1 NR
6. SIR Sirhind Junction 07:44 07:46 2m 2 195.8 1 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:28 08:30 2m 2 249.1 1 NR
8. NDLS New Delhi 11:00 - 1 448.2 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:47 IST

Coach detail

12014 / Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 04:55 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 11:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 6 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 448 kilometers.

The return train is 12013.
Loading...