12043 / New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - मोगा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੋਗਾ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12043/New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 07:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05 (Moga)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express (12043) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:38 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 07:00 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. ROK Rohtak Junction 08:17 08:19 2m 2 71.1 1 NR
3. JIND Jind Junction 09:03 09:05 2m - 128.2 1 NR
4. TUN Tohana 09:46 09:48 2m 1 188.1 1 NR
5. SAG Sangrur 10:56 10:58 2m 1 250.7 1 NR
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 12:25 12:50 25m 5 328.9 1 NR
7. JGN Jagraon 13:25 13:27 2m - 368.6 1 NR
8. MOGA Moga 14:05 - 1 397.6 1 NR

Coach detail

12043 / New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - मोगा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਮੋਗਾ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Moga. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Moga at 14:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Moga. It takes 7 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 398 kilometers.

The return train is 12044.