12044 / Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
मोगा - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਮੋਗਾ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12044/Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Moga.
Departs @ 15:00 (Moga)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12044) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MOGA Moga 15:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. JGN Jagraon 15:24 15:26 2m 1 29.0 1 NR
3. LDH Ludhiana Junction 16:15 16:40 25m 4 68.7 1 NR
4. SAG Sangrur 17:48 17:50 2m 1 146.9 1 NR
5. TUN Tohana 18:56 18:58 2m 2 209.6 1 NR
6. JIND Jind Junction 19:45 19:47 2m - 269.4 1 NR
7. ROK Rohtak Junction 20:34 20:36 2m 1 326.5 1 NR
8. NDLS New Delhi 22:10 - 2 397.6 1 NR
Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:37 IST

Coach detail

12044 / Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (मोगा - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਮੋਗਾ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Moga and New Delhi. The train leaves from Moga on at 15:00 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Moga, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 7 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 398 kilometers.

The return train is 12043.
Loading...