12085 / Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express
गुवाहाटी-डिब्रुगढ़ शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / গুৱাহাটী -ডিব্রুগড় শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 12085/Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Guwahati.
Departs @ 12:10 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:15 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express (12085) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 15:54 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GHY Guwahati 12:10 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 13:33 13:35 2m 1 91.0 1 NFR
3. LMG Lumding Junction 15:05 15:10 5m - 180.5 1 NFR
4. DMV Dimapur 16:48 16:53 5m - 249.9 1 NFR
5. FKG Furkating Junction 17:53 17:55 2m - 320.0 1 NFR
6. MXN Mariani Junction 18:25 18:30 5m 1 358.1 1 NFR
7. SRTN Sibsagar Town 19:36 19:38 2m 1 428.1 1 NFR
8. MRHT Moranhat 20:17 20:19 2m - 465.3 1 NFR
9. DBRG Dibrugarh 21:15 - - 506.3 1 NFR
12085 / Guwahati - Dibrugarh Shatabdi Express (गुवाहाटी-डिब्रुगढ़ शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / গুৱাহাটী -ডিব্রুগড় শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Guwahati and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from Guwahati on at 12:10 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 21:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Guwahati, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 9 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 12086.