12086 / Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express
डिब्रुगढ़-गुवाहाटी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ডিব্রুগড়-গুৱাহাটী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ

The following table shows the schedule of 12086/Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dibrugarh.
Departs @ 05:00 (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55 (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express (12086) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DBRG Dibrugarh 05:00 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. MRHT Moranhat 05:30 05:32 2m - 41.0 1 NFR
3. SRTN Sibsagar Town 06:06 06:08 2m 1 78.2 1 NFR
4. MXN Mariani Junction 07:15 07:20 5m 1 148.2 1 NFR
5. FKG Furkating Junction 08:03 08:05 2m - 186.3 1 NFR
6. DMV Dimapur 09:03 09:08 5m - 256.4 1 NFR
7. LMG Lumding Junction 10:30 10:35 5m - 325.9 1 NFR
8. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 11:52 11:54 2m 3 415.4 1 NFR
9. GHY Guwahati 13:55 - - 506.3 1 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 15:55 IST
12086 / Dibrugarh - Guwahati Shatabdi Express (डिब्रुगढ़-गुवाहाटी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ডিব্রুগড়-গুৱাহাটী শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেছ) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Dibrugarh and Guwahati. The train leaves from Dibrugarh on at 05:00 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 13:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dibrugarh, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 8 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 506 kilometers.

The return train is 12085.
Loading...