12109 / Panchavati Express
पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12109/Panchavati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 18:15 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:50 (Manmad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Panchavati Express (12109) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:15 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 18:28 18:30 2m 4 9.0 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 19:10 19:13 3m 4 51.5 1 CR
4. KSRA Kasara 20:13 20:15 2m - 118.8 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 20:45 20:50 5m 2 133.0 1 CR
6. DVL Devlali 21:23 21:25 2m 1 178.0 1 CR
7. NK Nasik Road 21:35 21:40 5m 1 183.6 1 CR
8. NR Niphad 22:05 22:07 2m 1 215.1 1 CR
9. LS Lasalgaon 22:20 22:22 2m - 231.9 1 CR
10. MMR Manmad Junction 22:50 - 1 256.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:20 IST

Coach detail

12109 / Panchavati Express (पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Manmad Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Manmad Junction at 22:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Manmad Junction. It takes 4 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 257 kilometers.

The return train is 12110.
Loading...