NK / Nasik Road
नासिक रोड

Nasik Road (नासिक रोड), station code NK, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nasik Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nasik Road have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nasik Road (NK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 00:05 00:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 00:25 00:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Supe... SF SER 00:32 00:35 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah F... Exp CR 00:47 00:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 00:47 00:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi S... SF CR 00:47 00:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07198 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 00:47 00:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
07196 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 00:47 00:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12132 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 00:52 00:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 00:58 01:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 01:03 01:05 2m 02
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... Exp SER 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 01:27 01:30 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 01:35 01:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 01:47 01:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 01:47 01:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 01:57 02:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12152 Samarsata SuperFast Expre... SF CR 01:57 02:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 01:57 02:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 02:05 02:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 02:18 02:23 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 02:32 02:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12141 Mumbai LTT - Patliputra S... SF CR 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 03:05 03:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Expre... Exp SER 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 03:30 03:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 03:30 03:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 04:00 04:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01266 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Maha... Exp CR 04:02 04:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
01253 Dadar Central - Ajni Maha... Exp CR 04:30 04:33 3m -
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 05:05 05:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 05:25 05:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumb... Exp SCR 06:12 06:15 3m -
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 07:02 07:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 07:15 07:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11113 Devlali - Bhusaval Expres... Exp CR 07:27 07:30 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 07:37 07:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT SF Spe... SF WCR 07:52 07:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CSMT Ga... GR WCR 07:57 08:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 08:13 08:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 08:15 08:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12072 Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 08:50 08:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12165 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Ra... SF CR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22183 Saket SF Express SF CR 09:05 09:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 09:20 09:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF SER 09:25 09:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02102 Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Supe... SF CR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22148 Sainagar Shirdi - Dadar S... SF CR 09:42 09:45 3m 3
SMTWTFS
07195 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 09:42 09:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
07197 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 09:42 09:45 3m -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 09:45 09:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 09:55 10:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 10:15 10:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12142 Patliputra - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 10:32 10:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11119 Igatpuri - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 10:47 10:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
11080 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lo... Exp CR 10:52 10:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
15065 Gorakhpur - Panvel Expres... Exp NER 10:52 10:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC ... ACSF NFR 11:02 11:05 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Goda... Exp CR 11:02 11:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 11:02 11:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01262 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Maha... Exp CR 11:19 11:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER 11:42 11:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 11:47 11:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 11:47 11:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR 11:47 11:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22122 Lucknow - Mumbai LTT AC S... ACSF CR 12:32 12:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12520 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 12:32 12:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 12:32 12:35 3m 3
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 13:00 13:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11120 Bhusaval - Igatpuri MEMU... MEMU CR 13:17 13:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 13:20 13:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... SF ER 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15646 Dibrugarh - Mumbai LTT Ex... Exp NFR 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 13:40 13:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Go... Exp CR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Goda... Exp CR 14:25 14:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 14:42 14:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51424 Manmad Igatpuri Shuttle... Pass CR 15:17 15:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa SF Spe... SF WCR 15:52 15:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Maha... Exp CR 16:05 16:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 16:35 16:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12166 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Ra... SF CR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express SF CR 16:55 17:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Ga... GR WCR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22121 Mumbai LTT - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12071 Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabd... JShtb CR 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 17:05 17:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 17:07 17:10 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 17:22 17:25 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 17:28 17:31 3m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia Sp... Exp CR 17:28 17:31 3m -
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 17:38 17:41 3m 3
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 17:47 17:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12108 Sitapur Jn. - Mumbai LTT ... SF CR 17:57 18:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT SF E... SF SER 17:57 18:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 18:05 18:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 18:17 18:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01264 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Maha... Exp CR 18:32 18:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
51423 Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle... Pass CR 18:35 18:38 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 18:45 18:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
02101 Mumbai CSMT - Manmad SF F... SF CR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 19:17 19:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12143 Mumbai LTT - Sultanpur Su... SF CR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lo... Exp CR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15066 Panvel - Gorakhpur Expres... Exp NER 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... SF CR 19:30 19:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR 19:55 20:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 20:17 20:20 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 20:37 20:40 3m 4
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 20:40 20:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 20:40 20:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 20:52 20:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharp... Exp CR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 21:32 21:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
17612 Mumbai CSMT - Hazur Sahib... Exp SCR 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11114 Bhusaval - Devlali Expres... Exp CR 22:07 22:10 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12105 Vidarbha SF Express SF CR 22:22 22:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 22:57 23:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 23:00 23:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahapa... SF CR 23:10 23:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Ma... Exp CR 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
01026 Ballia - Dadar Central Sp... Exp CR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
01028 Gorakhpur - Dadar Central... Exp CR 23:37 23:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 23:45 23:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nasik Road by train, get complete information about NK / Nasik Road station, nearest airport to Nasik Road. Complete list of trains to and from Nasik Road

Loading...
Nasik Road