IGP / Igatpuri
इगतपुरी

Igatpuri (इगतपुरी), station code IGP, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Igatpuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Igatpuri have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Igatpuri (IGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12131 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi E... SF CR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22147 Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi S... SF CR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah F... Exp CR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07198 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
07196 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 00:10 00:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 00:20 00:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 00:25 00:28 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02040 Ajni - Mumbai CSMT Mahapa... SF CR 00:30 00:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 00:50 00:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 01:10 01:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF SER 01:25 01:30 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmany... Exp SER 01:35 01:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 01:45 01:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 02:00 02:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12811 Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Exp... SF SER 02:38 02:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 02:55 03:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CSMT SF ... SF ER 03:00 03:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 03:10 03:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12112 Amravati - Mumbai CSMT Su... SF CR 03:30 03:35 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 03:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01253 Dadar Central - Ajni Maha... Exp CR 03:45 03:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duro... Drnt CR 05:00 05:05 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC D... Drnt SER 05:42 05:45 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
01266 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Maha... Exp CR 05:50 05:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 06:15 06:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 09:35 09:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11119 Igatpuri - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR - 09:55 - -
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Exp... SF SER 10:17 10:20 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
02102 Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Supe... SF CR 10:32 10:35 3m -
SMTWTFS
07195 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07197 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22184 Saket SF Express SF WCR 12:47 12:50 3m -
SMTWTFS
01262 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Maha... Exp CR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CSMT - Asansol SF ... SF ER 13:38 13:40 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah SF E... SF SER 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11120 Bhusaval - Igatpuri MEMU... MEMU CR 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
01255 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Maha... Exp CR 15:15 15:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01027 Dadar Central - Gorakhpur... Exp CR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01025 Dadar Central - Ballia Sp... Exp CR 16:40 16:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 17:05 17:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51424 Manmad Igatpuri Shuttle... Pass CR 17:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 17:35 17:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51423 Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle... Pass CR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF SER 17:57 18:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
02101 Mumbai CSMT - Manmad SF F... SF CR 18:27 18:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 18:42 18:45 3m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12107 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Ter... SF CR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12153 Mumbai LTT - Rani Kamlapa... SF CR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 18:53 18:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18610 Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekl... Exp SER 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karma... SF ECR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01264 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Maha... Exp CR 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01249 Mumbai CSMT - Ajni Maharp... Exp CR 20:10 20:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 20:45 20:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01251 Mumbai CSMT - Sewagram Ma... Exp CR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duro... Drnt CR 22:38 22:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12111 Mumbai CSMT - Amravati SF... SF CR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12151 Samarsata SF Express SF CR 22:52 22:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe E... SF CR 22:53 22:55 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Igatpuri by train, get complete information about IGP / Igatpuri station, nearest airport to Igatpuri. Complete list of trains to and from Igatpuri

Loading...
Igatpuri