NR / Niphad
निफाड

Niphad (निफाड), station code NR, is a railway station in Nashik district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhusawal Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Niphad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Niphad have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Niphad (NR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11025 Bhusaval - Pune Express... Exp CR 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 04:54 04:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 06:32 06:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51196 Balharshah - Mumbai CSMT ... SF CR 06:58 07:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 07:04 07:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
11113 Devlali - Bhusaval Expres... Exp CR 07:56 07:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02102 Manmad - Mumbai CSMT Supe... SF CR 09:17 09:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 10:12 10:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11119 Igatpuri - Bhusaval MEMU... MEMU CR 11:44 11:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 11:59 12:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11120 Bhusaval - Igatpuri MEMU... MEMU CR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
51424 Manmad Igatpuri Shuttle... Pass CR 14:32 14:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 17:34 17:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
11026 Pune - Bhusaval Express... Exp CR 18:14 18:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51423 Igatpuri Manmad Shuttle... Pass CR 19:11 19:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02101 Mumbai CSMT - Manmad SF F... SF CR 19:31 19:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
11114 Bhusaval - Devlali Expres... Exp CR 21:24 21:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR 21:59 22:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Niphad by train, get complete information about NR / Niphad station, nearest airport to Niphad. Complete list of trains to and from Niphad

Loading...
Niphad