12110 / Panchavati Express
पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12110/Panchavati Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Manmad Junction.
Departs @ 06:02 (Manmad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Panchavati Express (12110) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MMR Manmad Junction 06:02 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. LS Lasalgaon 06:18 06:20 2m - 24.7 1 CR
3. NR Niphad 06:28 06:30 2m 2 41.5 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 07:07 07:10 3m 3 73.0 1 CR
5. DVL Devlali 07:16 07:18 2m 2 78.6 1 CR
6. IGP Igatpuri 07:55 08:00 5m - 123.6 1 CR
7. KSRA Kasara 08:28 08:30 2m - 137.8 1 CR
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 09:38 09:40 2m 5 205.1 1 CR
9. DR Dadar Central 10:23 10:25 2m 6 247.6 1 CR
10. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:45 - - 256.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:20 IST

Coach detail

12110 / Panchavati Express (पंचवटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Manmad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Manmad Junction on at 06:02 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Manmad Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 4 hours and 43 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 257 kilometers.

The return train is 12109.
Loading...