12116 / Siddheshwar SuperFast Express
सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12116/Siddheshwar SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Solapur Junction.
Departs @ 22:40 (Solapur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (12116) Schedule

Last Updated: 19-Feb-19 12:10 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SUR Solapur Junction 22:40 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. MO Mohol 23:06 23:07 1m 1 33.1 1 CR
3. MA Madha 23:31 23:32 1m 1 63.0 1 CR
4. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 23:51 23:53 2m 3 78.8 1 CR
5. JEUR Jeur 00:24 00:25 1m 1 113.1 2 CR
6. BGVN Bhigwan 01:04 01:05 1m 1 159.1 2 CR
7. DD Daund Junction 01:38 01:40 2m 5 186.9 2 CR
8. PUNE Pune Junction 02:50 02:55 5m 3 262.4 2 CR
9. LNL Lonavala 03:53 03:55 2m 2 326.0 2 CR
10. KAD Khandala 04:00 04:01 1m 3 329.8 2 CR
11. KJT Karjat Junction 04:38 04:40 2m 2 353.9 2 CR
12. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:22 05:25 3m 7 400.4 2 CR
13. TNA Thane 05:42 05:45 3m 6 418.5 2 CR
14. DR Dadar Central 06:12 06:14 2m 6 442.9 2 CR
15. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:35 - - 451.9 2 CR

Coach detail

12116 / Siddheshwar SuperFast Express (सिद्धेश्वर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Solapur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The train leaves from Solapur Junction on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Solapur Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It takes 7 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 452 kilometers.

The return train is 12115.