DD / Daund Junction
दौंड जंक्शन

Daund Junction (दौंड जंक्शन), station code DD, is a railway station in Pune district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Daund Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Daund Junction have 7 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Daund Junction (DD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 00:20 00:25 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 00:20 00:25 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 00:20 00:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 00:20 00:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Solapur DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 00:35 00:40 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 00:40 00:45 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11028 Satara - Dadar Central Ex... Exp CR 00:55 01:00 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 01:30 01:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 01:33 01:35 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR 01:50 01:52 2m 2,6
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CSMT - Bidar SF Ex... SF CR 01:50 01:52 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
07390 Gomti Nagar - Belagavi Sp... Exp SWR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 02:50 02:55 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 02:50 02:55 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 03:33 03:35 2m 2,5
SMTWTFS
07389 Belagavi - Gomti Nagar Sp... Exp SWR 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 04:05 04:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 04:20 04:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17614 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Panv... Exp SCR 04:40 04:45 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
11027 Dadar Central - Satara Ex... Exp CR 05:00 05:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
08420 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... Exp ECoR 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
71407 Pune - Daund Semi Fast DE... DEMU CR 05:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
71401 Daund - Baramati DEMU Loc... DEMU CR - 05:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
71408 Daund - Pune DEMU Local... DEMU CR - 05:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
01521 Pune - Daund Fast DEMU... DEMU CR 05:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
01522 Daund - Pune Fast DEMU... DEMU CR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 06:25 06:30 5m 2,6
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 06:45 06:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01524 Daund - Pune MEMU Local S... MEMU CR - 07:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... SF SCR 07:23 07:25 2m 5,6
SMTWTFS
01487 Pune - Harangul (Latur) S... Exp SCR 07:30 07:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01511 Pune - Baramati DEMU Loca... DEMU CR 08:37 08:40 3m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 08:50 08:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09627 Ajmer - Solapur Special F... SF NWR 09:05 09:07 2m 5
SMTWTFS
12158 Hutatma SuperFast Express... SF CR 09:08 09:10 2m 5
SMTWTFS
17014 Hyderabad - Hadapsar (Pun... Exp SCR 09:20 09:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 09:55 10:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 10:30 - - 6
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (I... SF CR 10:33 10:35 2m 3,5
SMTWTFS
01525 Pune - Daund DEMU Special... DEMU CR 11:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
71403 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 11:10 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
20657 SSS Hubballi - Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 11:10 11:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57516 Nanded - Daund Passenger... Pass SCR 11:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 12:05 12:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 12:55 13:00 5m 2,5
SMTWTFS
57515 Daund - Hazur Sahib Nande... Pass SCR - 13:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 13:45 13:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR - 14:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 14:00 14:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 14:25 14:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
71405 Daund - Baramati DEMU Loc... DEMU CR - 14:35 - 6
SMTWTFS
01512 Baramati - Daund DEMU Loc... DEMU CR 14:35 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 14:48 14:50 2m 5
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 15:05 15:10 5m 5,6
SMTWTFS
09628 Solapur - Ajmer Special F... SF NWR 15:23 15:25 2m 5
SMTWTFS
01461 Solapur - Daund DEMU Spec... DEMU CR 15:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
17013 Hadapsar (Pune) - Hyderab... Exp SCR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20658 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SSS H... SF SWR 16:25 16:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
71409 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 16:38 - - 2,6
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity ... SF CR 16:38 16:40 2m 5
SMTWTFS
11409 Daund - Nizamabad Express... Exp CR - 16:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
01530 Daund - Pune MEMU DEMU CR - 17:02 - -
SMTWTFS
71410 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR - 17:10 - 6
SMTWTFS
11410 Nizamabad - Pune Express... Exp CR 17:10 17:20 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11418 Solapur - Pune DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 17:25 17:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 17:30 17:35 5m 2,5
SMTWTFS
71404 Baramati - Daund - Pune D... DEMU CR 17:45 17:50 5m 6
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 18:00 18:05 5m 2,5
SMTWTFS
08419 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... Exp ECoR 18:05 18:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
01436 Mumbai LTT - Solapur Spec... Exp CR 18:15 18:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09657 Ajmer - Daund Special Far... Exp NWR 18:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
09625 Ajmer - Daund Special Far... Exp NWR 18:20 - - 3,6
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 18:20 - - 6
SMTWTFS
01462 Daund - Solapur DEMU Spec... DEMU CR - 18:25 - 6
SMTWTFS
12157 Hutatma SF Express SF CR 18:55 18:57 2m 5
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01488 Harangul (Latur) - Pune S... Exp CR 19:13 19:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22732 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... SF SCR 19:25 19:27 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17613 Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 20:50 20:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 20:50 20:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01533 Pune - Daund MEMU DEMU CR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
71411 Pune - Daund DEMU Local... DEMU CR 21:40 - - 4
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 21:45 21:50 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01435 Solapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 22:55 23:00 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09658 Daund - Ajmer Special Far... Exp NWR - 23:10 - -
SMTWTFS
09626 Daund - Ajmer Special Far... Exp NWR - 23:10 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR - 23:10 - 3,6
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 23:40 23:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 23:40 23:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Daund Junction by train, get complete information about DD / Daund Junction station, nearest airport to Daund Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Daund Junction

Loading...
Daund Junction