JEUR / Jeur
जेऊर

Jeur (जेऊर), station code JEUR, is a railway station in Solapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jeur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jeur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jeur (JEUR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 00:03 00:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11405 Pune - Amravati Express... Exp CR 01:08 01:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71416 Solapur - Pune DEMU DEMU CR 01:43 01:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11417 Pune - Solapur DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 01:48 01:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11027 Dadar Central - Pandharpu... Exp CR 06:00 06:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... SF SCR 06:08 06:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01487 Pune - Harangul (Latur) S... Exp SCR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12169 Pune-Solapur InterCity (I... SF CR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU Pass CR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11406 Amravati - Pune Express... Exp CR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01461 Solapur - Daund DEMU Spec... DEMU CR 11:48 11:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11418 Solapur - Pune DEMU Expre... DEMU CR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12170 Solapur - Pune InterCity ... SF CR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01488 Harangul (Latur) - Pune S... Exp CR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01462 Daund - Solapur DEMU Spec... DEMU CR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22732 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... SF SCR 20:18 20:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Centra... Exp CR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jeur by train, get complete information about JEUR / Jeur station, nearest airport to Jeur. Complete list of trains to and from Jeur

Loading...
Jeur