12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
कानपुर - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12209/Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central.
Departs @ 06:15 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 06:15 - 5 0.0 1 NCR
2. LJN Lucknow Junction 07:40 08:05 25m 1 71.6 1 NER
3. SPN Shahjahanpur 10:31 10:33 2m 3 235.9 1 NR
4. BE Bareilly Junction 11:30 11:35 5m 2 306.6 1 NR
5. RMU Rampur Junction 12:35 12:55 20m 1 369.7 1 NR
6. RUPC Rudrapur City 13:24 13:29 5m 1 414.5 1 NER
7. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 14:00 14:10 10m 01 436.2 1 NER
8. HDW Haldwani 14:40 14:45 5m 1 452.4 1 NER
9. KGM Kathgodam 15:05 - 2 458.4 1 NER
12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (कानपुर - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 15:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 458 kilometers.

The return train is 12210.