12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
कानपुर - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12209/Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central.
Departs @ 06:15 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12209) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CNB Kanpur Central 06:15 - 5 0.0 1 NCR
2. LJN Lucknow Junction 07:40 08:05 25m 1 72.0 1 NER
3. SPN Shahjahanpur 10:27 10:29 2m 3 236.2 1 NR
4. BE Bareilly Junction 11:35 11:45 10m 2 306.9 1 NR
5. BC Bareilly City 11:55 11:57 2m 4 309.3 1 NER
6. IZN Izzatnagar 12:11 12:15 4m - 313.9 1 NER
7. BPR Bhojipura Junction 12:27 12:29 2m - 325.9 1 NER
8. BHI Baheri 12:57 12:59 2m - 358.2 1 NER
9. KHH Kichha 13:15 13:17 2m 1 373.4 1 NER
10. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 13:45 13:50 5m 1 391.1 1 NER
11. HDW Haldwani 14:22 14:27 5m 1 407.3 1 NER
12. KGM Kathgodam 14:50 - 2 413.4 1 NER
Last Updated: 09-Jan-19 17:49 IST
12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (कानपुर - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 14:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 8 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 413 kilometers.

The return train is 12210.
Loading...