12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express, Train number 12209 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Kanpur Central CNB 06:15 - - 0.0 1
2. Lucknow Junction LJN 07:40 08:05 25m - 74.0 1
3. Shahjehanpur SPN 10:28 10:30 2m - 239.0 1
4. Bareilly Junction BE 11:30 11:35 5m - 309.0 1
5. Rampur Junction RMU 12:35 12:55 20m - 373.0 1
6. Rudrapur City RUPC 13:29 13:31 2m - 418.0 1
7. Lal Kuan Junction LKU 14:05 14:10 5m - 439.0 1
8. Haldwani HDW 14:43 14:45 2m - 455.0 1
9. Kathgodam KGM 15:05 - - 462.0 1
Train Details
Frequency Tue
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Kanpur Central
Departure:06:15
Destination:Kathgodam
Arrival:15:05
Coach:3A
Travel time:8h 50m
Distance:459 KM
Total Halts:7
Zone:Northern Railway

12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on Tue at 06:15 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 15:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 459 kilometers.

The return train is 12210