12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12209/Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kanpur Central.
Departs @ 06:15 (Kanpur Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:05 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. CNB Kanpur Central 06:15 - - 0.0 1 NCR Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2. LJN Lucknow Junction 07:40 08:05 25m - 74.0 1 NER Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
3. SPN Shahjehanpur 10:28 10:30 2m - 239.0 1 NR Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4. BE Bareilly Junction 11:30 11:35 5m - 309.0 1 NR Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5. RMU Rampur Junction 12:35 12:55 20m - 373.0 1 NR Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
6. RUPC Rudrapur City 13:29 13:31 2m - 418.0 1 NER Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
7. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 14:05 14:10 5m - 439.0 1 NER Nainital, Uttarakhand
8. HDW Haldwani 14:43 14:45 2m - 455.0 1 NER Haldwani, Uttarakhand
9. KGM Kathgodam 15:05 - - 462.0 1 NER Nainital, Uttarakhand
12209 / Kanpur - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kanpur Central and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Kanpur Central on at 06:15 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 15:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kanpur Central, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 8 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 459 kilometers.

The return train is 12210