HDW / Haldwani
हल्द्वानी

Haldwani (हल्द्वानी), station code HDW, is a railway station in Haldwani district of the Indian state of Uttarakhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Izzatnagar Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haldwani.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Haldwani have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Haldwani (HDW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05013 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Speci... Spec NER 04:13 04:23 10m -
SMTWTFS
15013 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 04:28 04:38 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12092 Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 05:45 05:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14120 Dehradun - Kathgodam Expr... Exp NCR 06:50 06:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04126 Dehradun - Kathgodam Spec... Spec NER 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam E... Exp NER 07:25 07:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55302 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 07:37 07:42 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
05043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam S... Spec NER 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
03019 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 08:22 08:27 5m -
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 08:47 08:57 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 08:57 09:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05036 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER 09:19 09:22 3m -
SMTWTFS
55303 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 10:38 10:43 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Spec NR 11:06 11:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12040 New Delhi - Kathgodam Sha... Shtb NR 11:08 11:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. E... Exp NER 11:08 11:13 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. S... Spec NER 11:57 12:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
12209 Kanpur Central - Kathgoda... Exp NR 14:17 14:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12208 Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Ex... SF NR 14:22 14:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Spec NR 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12039 Kathgodam - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 15:52 15:54 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55304 Kathgodam - Moradabad Pas... Pass NER 16:20 16:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55301 Moradabad - Kathgodam Pas... Pass NER 17:45 17:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12207 Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Ex... SF NR 18:42 18:47 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12210 Kathgodam - Kanpur Centra... Exp NR 19:22 19:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14119 Kathgodam - Dehradun Expr... Exp NCR 19:57 20:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04125 Kathgodam - Dehradun Spec... Spec NER 20:07 20:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
05014 Ranikhet COVID - 19 Speci... Spec NER 20:47 20:52 5m -
SMTWTFS
15014 Ranikhet Express Exp NER 20:47 20:52 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... SKr NER 22:03 22:08 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 22:03 22:08 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03020 Bagh Festival Special... Spec ER 22:05 22:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05035 Uttaranchal Sampark Krant... Spec NER 22:06 22:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
12091 Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi... JShtb NER 23:11 23:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Haldwani by train, get complete information about HDW / Haldwani station, nearest airport to Haldwani. Complete list of trains to and from Haldwani

Loading...
Haldwani

Railway Station in Haldwani