12277 / Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express
हावड़ा - पुरी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12277/Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 14:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:05 (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (12277) Schedule

Last Updated: 02-Sep-18 16:31 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 14:25 - 23 0.0 1 ER
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction 16:05 16:15 10m 1 115.0 1 SER
3. BLS Balasore 17:37 17:42 5m 2 231.1 1 SER
4. BHC Bhadrak 18:35 18:37 2m 3 293.5 1 ECoR
5. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 19:08 19:10 2m 4 337.1 1 ECoR
6. CTC Cuttack Junction 20:08 20:10 2m 4,5 409.2 1 ECoR
7. BBS Bhubaneswar 20:48 20:50 2m 5,6 436.9 1 ECoR
8. PURI Puri 22:05 - 1 499.8 1 ECoR

Coach detail

12277 / Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Express (हावड़ा - पुरी शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 14:25 hrs and reaches Puri at 22:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 7 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 500 kilometers.

The return train is 12278.