BHC / Bhadrak
भद्रक

Bhadrak (भद्रक), station code BHC, is a railway station in Bhadrak district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhadrak.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhadrak have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhadrak (BHC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 00:03 00:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 00:24 00:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02837 Santragachi - Puri SF Spe... SF SER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 00:39 00:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rat... GR ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF E... SF ECoR 00:55 01:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 01:16 01:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF E... SF ECoR 01:46 01:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rat... GR ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08011 Bhanjpur - Puri Special... Exp SER 02:30 02:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 02:45 02:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 03:08 03:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08012 Puri - Bhanjpur Special... Exp SER 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER - 04:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 04:40 04:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03101 Sealdah - Puri AC Fare Sp... ACExp ER 05:02 05:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad S... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 05:43 05:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 06:01 06:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 07:28 07:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 08:12 08:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18021 Kharagpur - Khurda Road E... Exp SER 08:25 08:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
08032 Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU S... MEMU SER - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68052 Bhadrak - Balasore Memu... MEMU SER - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 11:35 11:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 12:45 12:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 13:05 13:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08031 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU S... MEMU SER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati S... SF NFR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 14:08 14:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 14:55 14:57 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 15:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih ... SF ER 15:13 15:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast ME... MEMU ECoR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 16:36 16:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ER 17:00 17:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 18:36 18:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 18:36 18:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 18:36 18:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03229 Puri - Patna Special Fare... Exp ECR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 19:08 19:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 19:08 19:10 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 19:37 19:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03102 Puri - Sealdah AC Fare Sp... ACExp ER 19:45 19:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
18022 Khurda Road - Kharagpur E... Exp SER 20:10 20:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 20:16 20:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03230 Patna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02838 Puri - Santragachi SF Spe... SF SER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 23:35 23:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhadrak by train, get complete information about BHC / Bhadrak station, nearest airport to Bhadrak. Complete list of trains to and from Bhadrak

Loading...
Bhadrak

Railway Station in Bhadrak