BHC / Bhadrak
भद्रक

Bhadrak (भद्रक), station code BHC, is a railway station in Bhadrak district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhadrak.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhadrak have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhadrak (BHC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 00:03 00:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 00:24 00:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02837 Santragachi - Puri SF Spe... SF SER 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 00:39 00:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF... SF ECoR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12881 Shalimar - Puri Garib Rat... GR ECoR 00:55 00:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF E... SF ECoR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 01:08 01:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 01:16 01:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20831 Mahima Gosain Express... SF ECoR 01:40 01:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF E... SF ECoR 01:46 01:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
08011 Bhanjpur - Puri Special... Exp SER 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Shalimar Garib Rat... GR ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF ECoR 01:49 01:51 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02839 Shalimar - Puri Special F... SF SER 01:51 01:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20832 Mahima Gosain Express... SF ECoR 01:55 02:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhadrak - Puri Rath Yatra... MEMU ECoR - 02:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 02:38 02:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08494 Puri - Bhadrak Rath Yatra... MEMU ECoR 02:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 03:25 03:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08012 Puri - Bhanjpur Special... Exp SER 04:00 04:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02840 Puri - Shalimar Special F... SF SWR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - SMVT Bengal... Exp ECR 04:15 04:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05952 New Tinsukia - SMVT Benga... Exp NFR 04:25 04:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER - 04:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 04:38 04:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 04:40 04:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - SMVT Bengaluru... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Silchar - Secunderabad Su... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Coimbatore SF E... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08388 Puri - Baleshwar Rath Yat... MEMU SER 05:36 05:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 05:43 05:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08555 Bhadrak - Daspalla MEMU S... MEMU ECoR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07221 Secunderabad - Santragach... Exp SCR 06:01 06:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 06:01 06:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08411 Baleshwar - Bhubaneswar M... MEMU ECoR 06:10 06:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
08846 SMVT Bengaluru - Santraga... Exp SER 06:20 06:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22504 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 06:43 06:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Gurudev SF Express SF SR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15227 SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffar... Exp ECR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
05951 SMVT Bengaluru - New Tins... Exp NFR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 06:45 06:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08415 Jaleswar - Puri MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18038 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... Exp SER 07:05 07:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08382 Puri - Bangriposi Rath Ya... Exp SER 07:27 07:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 07:28 07:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Puri InterCi... SF ECoR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08380 Puri - Badampahar Rath Ya... Exp ECoR 08:01 08:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 08:03 08:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 08:12 08:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18021 Kharagpur - Khurda Road E... Exp SER 08:25 08:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 08:40 08:42 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Speci... SF SER 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 09:08 09:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22503 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 09:18 09:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22895 Howrah - Puri Vande Bhara... VB SER 09:40 09:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08032 Bhadrak - Balasore MEMU S... MEMU SER - 09:45 - -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68052 Bhadrak - Balasore Memu... MEMU SER - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi T... Raj ECoR 11:35 11:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08454 Cuttack - Bhadrak MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR 12:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08381 Bangriposi - Puri Rath Ya... Exp SER 12:16 12:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 12:38 12:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 12:45 12:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08453 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU Sp... MEMU ECoR - 13:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 13:05 13:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08031 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU S... MEMU SER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 13:48 13:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Silchar SF... SF NFR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12503 SMVT Bengaluru - Agartala... Hms NFR 13:48 13:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07030 Secunderabad - Agartala F... Exp SCR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08438 Cuttack - Bhadrak Fast ME... MEMU ECoR 14:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 14:13 14:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 14:55 14:57 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
08379 Badampahar - Puri Rath Ya... Exp ECoR 15:03 15:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 15:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar T... Raj ECoR 15:13 15:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08437 Bhadrak - Cuttack Fast ME... MEMU ECoR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
07222 Santragachi - Secunderaba... Exp SCR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22896 Puri - Howrah Vande Bhara... VB SER 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02312 Puri - Howrah Special Far... VB ER 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Speci... SF SER 16:58 17:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - SMVT Bengaluru... Hms NFR 16:58 17:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ER 17:00 17:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08416 Puri - Jaleswar MEMU Spec... MEMU ECoR 17:55 18:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
07029 Agartala - Secunderabad F... Exp SCR 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 18:34 18:36 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 18:36 18:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 18:55 18:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 18:55 18:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
03229 Puri - Patna Special Fare... Exp ECR 18:55 18:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 18:58 19:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 19:10 19:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 19:10 19:12 2m 4
SMTWTFS
08387 Baleshwar - Puri Rath Yat... MEMU SER 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12892 Puri - Bangriposi InterCi... SF ECoR 19:37 19:39 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03102 Khurda Road - Sealdah Spe... Exp ER 19:45 19:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18022 Khurda Road - Kharagpur E... Exp SER 20:10 20:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad A... ACSF SCR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 20:16 20:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18037 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... Exp SER 20:35 20:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08491 Bhadrak - Puri Rath Yatra... Exp ECoR - 21:00 - -
SMTWTFS
08412 Bhubaneswar - Baleshwar M... MEMU ECoR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
08492 Puri - Bhadrak Rath Yatra... MEMU ECoR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
08362 Puri - Bhadrak One Way Ra... MEMU ECoR 21:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 22:43 22:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03230 Patna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08556 Daspalla - Bhadrak MEMU S... MEMU ECoR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02838 Puri - Santragachi SF Spe... SF SER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08845 Santragachi - SMVT Bengal... Exp SER 23:10 23:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 23:25 23:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 23:35 23:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhadrak by train, get complete information about BHC / Bhadrak station, nearest airport to Bhadrak. Complete list of trains to and from Bhadrak

Loading...
Bhadrak