BHC / Bhadrak
भद्रक

Bhadrak (भद्रक), station code BHC, is a railway station in Bhadrak district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhadrak.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhadrak have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhadrak (BHC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12838 Puri - Howrah SF Express... SF SER 00:23 00:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02838 Puri - Howrah Festival Sp... Spec SER 00:23 00:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22813 Santragachi - Paradeep SF... SF ECoR 00:45 00:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 00:48 00:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 01:00 01:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur Festi... Spec SER 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02802 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 01:28 01:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02801 Purushottam SF Express Co... Spec ECoR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12887 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12895 Howrah - Puri Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02895 Howrah - Puri SF Festival... Spec ECoR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
08305 Howrah - Sambalpur SF Fes... Spec ECoR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah Festi... Spec SER 01:43 01:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 01:57 02:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
08306 Sambalpur - Howrah SF Fes... Spec ECoR 01:57 02:02 5m -
SMTWTFS
12888 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath ... GR ECoR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22836 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Su... SF ECoR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02896 Puri - Howrah SF Festival... Spec ECoR 02:00 02:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12896 Puri - Howrah Weekly SF E... SF ECoR 02:00 02:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 02:05 02:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12837 Howrah - Puri SF Express... SF SER 02:50 02:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02837 Howrah - Puri Festival Sp... Spec SER 02:50 02:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 03:40 03:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 03:40 03:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18047 Amaravati Express Exp SER 03:40 03:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02254 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22814 Paradeep - Santragachi We... SF ECoR 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22850 Secunderabad - Shalimar W... SF SER 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22874 Vishakapatnam - Digha SF ... SF SCoR 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22890 Samudra Kanya SuperFast E... SF ECoR 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22854 Visakhapatnam - Shalimar ... SF SER 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 04:05 04:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthap... SF SR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 04:20 04:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02642 Shalimar - Thiruvananatha... Spec SR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER - 04:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 05:28 05:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 05:28 05:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 05:28 05:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 05:28 05:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 05:28 05:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad P... Spec SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati P... Spec SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 06:08 06:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
02808 MGR Chennai Central - San... Spec SER 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
68407 Bhadrak - Bhubaneswar MEM... MEMU ECoR - 06:15 - 4
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 07:15 07:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 07:28 07:33 5m -
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 07:40 07:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... Spec ECoR 07:40 07:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
02816 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 08:10 08:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12816 New Delhi - Puri (Nandan ... SF ECoR 08:10 08:12 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
02074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... Spec ECoR 08:12 08:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
12074 Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan ... JShtb ECoR 08:12 08:14 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 08:50 08:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 08:55 08:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... Spec SR 08:55 08:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12278 Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 09:13 09:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puj... Spec ECoR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22818 Mysuru - Howrah Weekly SF... SF SER 10:00 10:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Festiv... Spec SER 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 10:35 10:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18646 East Coast Express Exp SER 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 10:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68052 Bhadrak - Balasore Memu... MEMU SER - 11:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12703 Falaknuma SuperFast Expre... SF SCR 11:35 11:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02703 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 11:38 11:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68424 Cuttack - Bhadrakh Memu... MEMU ECoR 12:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 12:48 12:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal Express Covid -... Spec ECoR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
68423 Bhadrak - Cuttack MEMU... MEMU ECoR - 13:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12704 Falaknuma SF Express SF SCR 13:15 13:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02704 Falaknuma SF Express Covi... Spec SCR 13:15 13:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 13:30 13:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 13:45 13:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 14:17 14:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah HumSa... Hms SER 14:17 14:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelanchal Express Covid... Spec ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02815 Nandan Kanan Express Covi... Spec ECoR 14:43 14:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
58436 Cuttack Bhadrakh Fast Pas... Pass ECoR 15:10 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Raj... Raj ECoR 15:12 15:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 15:18 15:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 15:28 15:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58435 Bhadrakh Cuttack Fast Pas... Pass ECoR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
68051 Balasore - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22849 Shalimar - Secunderabad W... SF SER 16:35 16:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 16:38 16:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 17:00 17:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18645 East Coast Express Exp SER 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSa... Hms SER 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 17:28 17:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... JShtb ECoR 17:50 17:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 17:56 17:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18048 Amaravati Express Exp SER 17:56 17:58 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02253 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 17:56 17:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 18:13 18:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puj... Spec ECoR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08449 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
08419 Puri - Jaynagar Puja Spec... Spec ECoR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12277 Howrah - Puri Shatabdi Ex... Shtb ECoR 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02073 Howrah - Bhubaneswar Jan ... Spec ECoR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12841 Coromandel Express SF SER 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 19:25 19:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... Spec ECoR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 20:10 20:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22817 Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF... SF SER 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02663 Howrah - Tiruchchirappall... Spec SR 20:23 20:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Fe... Spec SR 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02877 Howrah - Ernakulam Festiv... Spec SER 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68408 Bhubaneswar - Bhadrak Mem... MEMU ECoR 21:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 22:00 22:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
02664 Tiruchchirappalli - Howra... Spec SR 22:00 22:02 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Fe... Spec SR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22853 Shalimar - Visakhapatnam ... SF SER 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22873 Digha - Vishakapatnam SF ... SF SCoR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22889 Samudra Kanya SF Express... SF ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08420 Jaynagar - Puri Puja Spec... Spec ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08450 Baidyanathdham Express Fe... Spec ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Spec SER 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 23:17 23:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhadrak by train, get complete information about BHC / Bhadrak station, nearest airport to Bhadrak. Complete list of trains to and from Bhadrak

Loading...
Bhadrak

Railway Station in Bhadrak