12278 / Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express
पुरी - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12278/Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puri
.
Departs @ 05:45 (Puri)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:40 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (12278) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PURI Puri 05:45 - 5 0.0 1 ECoR
2. BBS Bhubaneswar 06:47 06:49 2m 3 62.9 1 ECoR
3. CTC Cuttack Junction 07:18 07:20 2m 1 90.6 1 ECoR
4. JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 08:15 08:17 2m 2 162.8 1 ECoR
5. BHC Bhadrak 09:13 09:15 2m 3 206.3 1 ECoR
6. BLS Balasore 09:57 10:02 5m 3 268.8 1 SER
7. KGP Kharagpur Junction 11:35 11:45 10m 4,5 384.9 1 SER
8. HWH Howrah Junction 13:40 - 23 499.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 05-Jul-19 15:18 IST

Coach detail

12278 / Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express (पुरी - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Puri on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 13:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puri, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 7 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 500 kilometers.

The return train is 12277.
Loading...