12314 / New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 16:25 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. NDLS New Delhi 16:25 - 13 0.0 1 NR Delhi, Delhi
2. CNB Kanpur Central 21:15 21:20 5m 7 440.2 1 NCR Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 1 787.2 2 ECR Chandauli, Uttar Pradesh
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 03:37 03:40 3m 3 992.4 2 ECR Gaya, Bihar
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 06:18 06:23 5m 2,1 1191.9 2 ECR Dhanbad, Jharkhand
6. ASN Asansol Junction 07:11 07:13 2m 5 1250.2 2 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
7. DGR Durgapur 07:41 07:43 2m 4 1292.4 2 ER Bardhaman, West Bengal
8. SDAH Sealdah 10:10 - 9A,9B 1457.8 2 ER Kolkata, West Bengal

Coach detail

12314 / New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Sealdah. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 17 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1458 kilometers.

The return train is 12313