12314 / New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express, Train number 12314 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. New Delhi NDLS 16:25 - 13 0.0 1
2. Kanpur Central CNB 21:15 21:20 5m -- 440.2 1
3. Mughal Sarai Junction MGS 01:35 01:45 10m -- 787.2 2
4. Gaya Junction GAYA 03:50 03:53 3m 3 992.2 2
5. Dhanbad Junction DHN 06:25 06:30 5m -- 1191.6 2
6. Asansol Junction ASN 07:15 07:17 2m -- 1249.9 2
7. Durgapur DGR 07:45 07:47 2m -- 1292.2 2
8. Sealdah SDAH 10:10 - 9B 1457.4 2

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Rajdhani
Source:New Delhi
Departure:16:25
Destination:Sealdah
Arrival:10:10 (+1 night)
Coach:1A 2A 3A
Pantry:Yes
Travel time:17h 45m
Distance:1457 KM
Total Coaches:20
Total Halts:6
Gauge Type:1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in)
Zone:Eastern Railway

12314 / New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Sealdah. The train leaves from New Delhi on Daily at 16:25 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 17 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1457 kilometers.

The return train is 12313