12329 / West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12329/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 13:10 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (12329) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 13:10 - 9A 0.0 1 ER
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction 14:38 14:41 3m 1 101.6 1 ER
3. DGR Durgapur 15:29 15:31 2m 2 165.4 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 16:02 16:07 5m 4 207.6 1 ER
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 17:10 17:15 5m 3 265.9 1 ECR
6. GAYA Gaya Junction 20:16 20:21 5m 1 465.4 1 ECR
7. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:55 23:05 10m - 670.5 1 ECR
8. CNB Kanpur Central 03:50 03:55 5m 2 1017.6 2 NCR
9. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 11:55 - 3 1445.5 2 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:29 IST

Coach detail

12329 / West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 13:10 hrs and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 11:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Anand Vihar Terminal. It takes 22 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1446 kilometers.

The return train is 12330.
Loading...