12330 / West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express
पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 12330/West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Anand Vihar Terminal
.
Departs @ 19:10 (Anand Vihar Terminal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (12330) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminal 19:10 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. CNB Kanpur Central 01:30 01:35 5m 5 427.9 2 NCR
3. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 06:28 06:43 15m 4 775.0 2 ECR
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 09:15 09:20 5m - 980.1 2 ECR
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction 12:26 12:31 5m 1 1179.5 2 ECR
6. ASN Asansol Junction 13:42 13:57 15m 5 1237.9 2 ER
7. DGR Durgapur 14:27 14:29 2m 4 1280.1 2 ER
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction 15:20 15:23 3m 5 1343.8 2 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 17:30 - 9A 1445.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:29 IST

Coach detail

12330 / West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (पश्चिम बंगाल संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / পশ্চিমবঙ্গ সম্পর্কক্রান্তি এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The train leaves from Anand Vihar Terminal on at 19:10 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 22 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1446 kilometers.

The return train is 12329.
Loading...