12445 / Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ਉਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12445/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 20:50 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12445) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 20:50 - 15 0.0 1 NR
2. PNP Panipat Junction 22:02 22:04 2m 3 89.8 1 NR
3. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 23:50 23:55 5m 7 199.1 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 01:30 01:40 10m 2 312.7 2 NR
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 02:32 02:35 3m 1 365.1 2 NR
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 04:20 04:25 5m 2 477.7 2 NR
7. KTHU Kathua 04:53 04:55 2m 1 500.9 2 NR
8. JAT Jammu Tawi 06:15 06:25 10m 1 576.9 2 NR
9. MNVL Manwal 07:16 07:17 1m 1 608.5 2 NR
10. RMJK Ram Nagar JK 07:33 07:35 2m 1 620.5 2 NR
11. UHP Udhampur 07:55 07:57 2m 1 630.0 2 NR
12. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 08:40 - 1 654.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:05 IST
12445 / Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ਉਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 20:50 hrs and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 08:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It takes 11 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 655 kilometers.

The return train is 12446.
Loading...