12446 / Uttar Sampark Kranti Express
उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ਉਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12446/Uttar Sampark Kranti Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
.
Departs @ 18:50 (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (12446) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:50 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. UHP Udhampur 19:16 19:18 2m 1 24.7 1 NR
3. RMJK Ram Nagar JK 19:30 19:32 2m 1 34.2 1 NR
4. MNVL Manwal 19:56 19:57 1m 1 46.2 1 NR
5. JAT Jammu Tawi 20:35 20:43 8m 1 77.8 1 NR
6. KTHU Kathua 21:48 21:50 2m 2 153.9 1 NR
7. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 22:30 22:35 5m 1 177.0 1 NR
8. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 00:27 00:30 3m 2 289.6 2 NR
9. LDH Ludhiana Junction 01:25 01:35 10m 1 342.0 2 NR
10. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 03:30 03:35 5m 2 455.6 2 NR
11. PNP Panipat Junction 04:57 04:59 2m 2 564.9 2 NR
12. NDLS New Delhi 06:40 - 14 654.7 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:05 IST
12446 / Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (उत्तर संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस / ਉਤੱਰ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕ੍ਰਾਂਤੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and New Delhi. The train leaves from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra on at 18:50 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 06:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 11 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 655 kilometers.

The return train is 12445.
Loading...