12448-Slip / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip
उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस - स्लिप

The following table shows the schedule of 12448-Slip/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 20:10 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night (Khajuraho)
SMTWTFS

Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (12448-Slip) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:10 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 21:53 21:55 2m 1 134.0 1 NCR
3. AGC Agra Cantt. 22:55 23:00 5m 1 187.7 1 NCR
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 01:55 02:15 20m 1 403.4 2 NCR
5. MRPR Mau Ranipur 03:26 03:28 2m 1 467.5 2 NCR
6. HPP Harpalpur 03:51 03:53 2m 1 488.3 2 NCR
7. KLAR Kulpahar 04:24 04:26 2m 1 519.6 2 NCR
8. MBA Mahoba Junction 04:45 05:25 40m 1 541.0 2 NCR
9. KURJ Khajuraho 06:35 - 1 604.3 2 NCR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 12:05 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
MBA/Mahoba Junction

12448-Slip / Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (उत्तर प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस - स्लिप) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Khajuraho. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 20:10 hrs and reaches Khajuraho at 06:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Khajuraho. It takes 10 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 604 kilometers.

The return train is 22447.
Loading...