AGC / Agra Cantt.
आगरा छावनी

Agra Cantt. (आगरा छावनी), station code AGC, is a railway station in Agra district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Agra Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Agra Cantt..

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Agra Cantt. have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Agra Cantt. (AGC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 00:01 00:05 4m 2
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 00:25 00:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 00:35 00:40 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 01:45 01:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 01:50 01:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec WCR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12422 Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Na... SF NR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22458 Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib... SF NR 02:10 02:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12440 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... SF NWR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 02:10 02:25 15m 4
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 02:10 02:25 15m 3
SMTWTFS
12486 Sriganganagar - Hazur Sah... SF NWR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 02:20 02:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 02:25 02:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 02:35 02:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF CR 02:40 02:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02779 Goa Express Covid - 19 Sp... Spec SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17305 Hubballi-Delhi Hazrat Niz... SF SWR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07305 Hubballi - Hazrat Nizamud... Spec SWR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22456 Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi ... SF NR 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02691 K.S.R Bengaluru City - Ne... Spec SWR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11841 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 03:07 03:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 03:28 03:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11112 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 03:35 03:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20805 Visakhapatnam - New Delhi... SF SCoR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02805 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 03:41 03:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC ... ACSF CR 03:50 03:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18215 Durg - Jammu Tawi Express... Exp SECR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22455 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Kalka ... SF NR 03:50 03:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 04:10 04:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 04:15 04:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 04:33 04:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02155 Shan E Bhopal Express Cov... Spec WCR 04:33 04:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER - 04:40 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 05:05 05:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 05:13 05:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02723 Telangana Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR - 05:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
12549 Durg-Jammu Weekly SF Expr... SF SECR 05:23 05:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 05:40 06:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 05:40 06:00 20m 3
SMTWTFS
14211 Agra Cantt. - New Delhi I... Exp NR - 05:50 - 5
SMTWTFS
51832 Agra - Jhansi Passenger... Pass NCR - 06:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 06:15 06:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12403 Prayagraj jn - Jaipur SF ... SF NCR 06:15 06:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 06:30 06:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51882 Agra Cantt. - Gwalior Fas... Pass NCR - 07:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
14313 Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Wee... Exp NR 07:05 07:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64958 Palwal Agra MEMU MEMU NCR 07:15 - - 6
SMTWTFS
14319 Indore - Bareilly Weekly ... Exp NR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 07:20 07:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64955 Agra Cantt. - Tundla MEMU... MEMU NCR - 07:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
22221 Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Niza... Raj CR 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22109 Mumbai LTT - Hazrat Nizam... ACSF CR 07:45 07:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 07:55 07:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12002 New Delhi - Habibganj Sha... Shtb NR 07:57 08:02 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22548 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Ex... SF NCR 08:00 08:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 08:10 08:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18238-Slip Chhattisgarh Express Slip... Exp SECR 08:15 08:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12548 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 08:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
02433 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec NR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
19042 Ghazipur City - Mumbai Ba... Exp WR 08:20 08:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
09042 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... Spec WR 08:20 08:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12715 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 08:30 08:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02715 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT... SF CR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51901 Agra Cantt. - Old Delhi P... Pass NCR - 09:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amri... SF NR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Srig... SF NWR 09:00 09:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22457 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amb ... SF NR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jamm... Hms SCR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... SF NWR 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12753 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22125 Nagpur - Amritsar AC SF E... ACSF CR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64157 Etawah Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 09:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12280 Taj Express SF NR 09:32 09:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12050 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 09:50 09:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71910 Mainpuri - Agra Cantt DEM... DEMU NCR 09:55 - - 5
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 09:55 10:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 10:00 10:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02617 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 10:10 10:15 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra MEMU... MEMU NCR 10:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 10:30 10:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64952 Agra Cantt Bayana MEMU... MEMU NCR - 10:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19666 Udaipur City - Khajuraho ... Exp NWR 11:00 11:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 11:05 11:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 11:09 11:14 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu Express SF SR 11:09 11:14 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu Express SF SR 11:10 11:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 11:15 11:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02618 Mangala Lakshadweep SF Ex... Spec SR 11:50 11:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 11:50 12:05 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12319 Kolkata - Agra Cantt SF E... SF ER 12:30 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
51815 Jhansi - Agra Cantt. Pass... Pass NCR 12:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 12:40 12:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 13:20 13:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51902 Old Delhi - Agra Cant. Pa... Pass NCR 13:25 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 13:25 13:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22126 Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF E... ACSF CR 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 13:45 13:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:45 13:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12147 SCSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat N... SF CR 13:45 13:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 13:45 13:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 13:45 13:50 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12161 Lashkar SF Express SF CR 13:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51816 Agra Cantt. - Jhansi Pass... Pass NCR - 14:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express... Exp ER 14:55 15:20 25m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 15:00 15:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
64956 Tundla - Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 15:05 - - 6
SMTWTFS
11111 Sushasan Express Exp NCR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 15:10 15:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 16:05 16:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12716 Sachkhand Express SF SCR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02716 Sachkhand Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64953 Agra Cantt. - Nizamuddin ... Del NCR - 16:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:15 16:20 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip Panchvalley Express cum P... Exp SECR 16:15 16:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
64160 Agra Cantt Etawah MEMU... MEMU NCR - 16:20 - 3
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 16:31 16:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 16:31 16:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12320 Agra Cantt - Kolkata SF E... SF ER - 16:45 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 16:50 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 16:50 16:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64951 Bayana Agra Cantt MEMU... MEMU NCR 17:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 17:00 17:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 17:05 17:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 17:05 17:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
71909 Agra Cantt - Mainpuri DEM... DEMU NCR - 17:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Dehradun SF Exp... SF SR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 17:15 17:20 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
16687 Navyug Express Exp SR 17:15 17:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12687-Slip Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02780 Goa Express Covid - 19 Sp... Spec SWR 17:25 17:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... Spec SWR 17:25 17:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12780-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin - Hubba... SF SWR 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12049 Gatimaan Express Shtb NR 17:45 17:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur City ... Exp NWR 17:45 17:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... ACSF CR 17:49 17:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 17:53 17:58 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02434 New Delhi - MGR Chennai C... Spec NR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Dehradun - Madurai SF Exp... SF SR 18:02 18:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:02 18:07 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 18:02 18:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16318-Slip Himsagar Express Slip... Exp SR 18:02 18:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 18:02 18:07 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 18:12 18:17 5m 1
SMTWTFS
64957 Agra Palwal MEMU MEMU NCR - 18:15 - 6
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 18:15 18:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 18:15 18:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12550 Jammu - Durg Weekly SF Ex... SF SECR 18:30 18:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12279 Taj Express SF NR 18:35 18:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16688 Navyug Express Exp SR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16688-Slip Navyug Express Slip Exp SR 18:40 18:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19041 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... Exp WR 19:00 19:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
09041 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... Spec WR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22222 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumba... Raj CR 19:05 19:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 19:05 19:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 19:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
14320 Bareilly - Indore Weekly ... Exp NR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp NR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 20:03 20:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02724 Telangana Express Covid-1... Spec SCR 20:05 20:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 20:13 20:15 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
02182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... Spec WCR 20:13 20:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12752 Jammu Tawi - Hazur Sahib ... Hms SCR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12404 Jaipur - Prayagraj jn SF ... SF NCR 21:05 21:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
12001 Habibganj - New Delhi Sha... Shtb NR 21:11 21:16 5m 2
SMTWTFS
51881 Gwalior - Agra Cantt. Fas... Pass NCR 21:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 21:30 21:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22547 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Ex... SF NCR 22:00 22:10 10m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12547 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR - 22:10 - 5
SMTWTFS
14212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. I... Exp NR 22:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
11842 Gita Jayanti Express Exp NCR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 22:20 22:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20806 New Delhi - Visakhapatnam... SF SCoR 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02806 Andhra Pradesh Express Co... Spec ECoR 22:30 22:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18216 Jammu Tawi - Durg Express... Exp SECR 22:35 22:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12754 Marathwada Sampark Kranti... SKr SCR 22:35 22:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 22:45 22:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 22:49 22:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 22:55 23:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 23:15 23:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02156 Shan E Bhopal Express Cov... Spec WCR 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12162 Lashkar Superfast Express... SF CR - 23:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
51831 Jhansi - Agra Passenger... Pass NCR 23:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS

Agra Cantonment (Agra Cantt.) is the main railway station in the city of Taj and its code is AGC. It lies on the main Delhi-Chennai and one of the Delhi-Mumbai lines. The broad gauge Agra-Delhi chord was opened in 1904.

The 1,000 mm wide metre gauge Delhi-Bandikui and Bandikui-Agra lines of Rajputana State Railway were opened in 1874. The Agra-Jaipur line was converted to 1,676 mm (5 ft 6 in) wide broad gauge in 2005.

The Faridabad-Mathura-Agra section was electrified in 1982-85, Tundla-Yamuna Bridge in 1988-89 and Yamuna Bridge-Agra in 1990-91.

Agra Cantt railway station has 6 platforms


Loading...
Parking: Yes
Agra Cantt.